Directory of members

Spoken language

List of storytellers

Alberta
Chagnon, Chantal Chagnon, Chantal Calgary, AB Chagnon-Greyeyes, Cheryle Ann Chagnon-Greyeyes, Cheryle Ann Calgary, AB de Vos, Gail de Vos, Gail Seba Beach, AB Dolman, Trudianne Dolman, Trudianne Edmonton, AB Ellis, Bethany Ellis, Bethany Edmonton, AB Gooding, Pearl-Ann Gooding, Pearl-Ann Wainwright, AB Green, Jim Green, Jim Twin Butte, AB Gummo, Karen Gummo, Karen Calgary, AB Hays, Mary Hays, Mary Calgary, AB Hersberger, Betty Hersberger, Betty Crossfield, AB Jarvis, Peter Jarvis, Peter Edmonton, AB Jessup , Kathy Jessup , Kathy Edmonton, AB Lippiatt, Mary Ann Lippiatt, Mary Ann New Sarepta, AB Lykan, Calum Lykan, Calum Calgary, AB Mullen, Ginger Mullen, Ginger Calgary, AB Shupe, Lana Shupe, Lana Calgary, AB TALES - Alberta, TALES - Alberta, Calgary, AB TALES Edmonton, TALES Edmonton, Edmonton, AB TALES-Strathcona, TALES-Strathcona, Edmonton, AB The Storyteller- Improv Comedy Troupe, The Storyteller- Improv Comedy Troupe, Edmonton, AB, AB Vanderstoop, Doreen Vanderstoop, Doreen Calgary, AB Welburn, Cassy Welburn, Cassy Calgary, AB Woolcott, Mary-Lynn Woolcott, Mary-Lynn Calgary, AB
British Columbia
African Stages Association of British Columbia, African Stages Association of British Columbia, Surrey, BC Around Town Tellers, Nanaimo Around Town Tellers, Nanaimo Ladysmith, BC Begin, Andre Sutherland Begin, Andre Sutherland Penticton, BC Blackmore, Marva Blackmore, Marva Qualicum Beach, BC Botham, Barbara Botham, Barbara Parksville, BC Boudier, Patricia Boudier, Patricia Nanaimo, BC Cameron, Norma Cameron, Norma North Saanich, BC Capewell, Geran Capewell, Geran Gibsons, BC Carfra, Pat Carfra, Pat Victoria, BC Clarke-Johnsen, Christine Clarke-Johnsen, Christine Nanaimo, BC Cockram, Derek Cockram, Derek Burnaby, BC Cole, Sandy Cole, Sandy Nanaimo, BC Cownden, Shaun Cownden, Shaun Victoria, BC Fabrique à Légendes / Legend Factory, Fabrique à Légendes / Legend Factory, , BC Ferris, Jennifer Ferris, Jennifer Victoria, BC Forrest, Pat Forrest, Pat Nanaimo, BC Fowler, Albert Fowler, Albert Victoria, BC Gavan, Mary Gavan, Mary Vancouver, BC Giffin, Laurie Giffin, Laurie Cobble Hill, BC Glover, Anne Glover, Anne Victoria, BC Goodman, Deborah Goodman, Deborah Nanaimo, BC Gray, Barry Gray, Barry Nelson, BC Hirsch, Russell Hirsch, Russell Vancouver, BC Hutchinson, Beth Hutchinson, Beth Vancouver, BC Hutchinson, Laurie Hutchinson, Laurie Nanaimo, BC Jones, Shayna Jones, Shayna Kaslo, BC Jordan, Philomena Jordan, Philomena Burnaby, BC Kalnin, Lee Kalnin, Lee Parksville, BC Kernan, Luke Kernan, Luke Victoria, BC Litman, Shoshana Litman, Shoshana Victoria, BC Mahintorabi, Antje Mahintorabi, Antje Vancouver, BC Martin, Christel Martin, Christel Nanaimo, BC Martin, Jennifer Martin, Jennifer Vancouver, BC McLoughlin, Margo McLoughlin, Margo Victoria, BC Millar, Judy Millar, Judy Nanaimo, BC Milliken, Judith Milliken, Judith Victoria, BC Mogensen, Faye Mogensen, Faye Saanichton, BC Muller, Rachel Muller, Rachel Ladysmith, BC Murphy, Margaret Murphy, Margaret Nanaimo, BC Nelson Storytelling Guild, Nelson Storytelling Guild, Nelson, BC Newman, Gabriel Newman, Gabriel Vernon, BC Porteous, Lee Porteous, Lee Victoria, BC Rainey, Judith Rainey, Judith Vancouver, BC Ray, Melanie Ray, Melanie Vancouver, BC Ronald, Ann Ronald, Ann Nanaimo, BC Routliffe , Shirley Routliffe , Shirley Victoria, BC Sanders, Alvin Sanders, Alvin Richmond, BC Shantz, Cindy Shantz, Cindy Nanaimo, BC Smith, Barbara Smith, Barbara Nanaimo, BC Soulsby, Jennifer Soulsby, Jennifer Mill Bay, BC Steinberg, Naomi Steinberg, Naomi Vancouver, BC Stender, Linda Stender, Linda Vancouver, BC Van Deusen, Kira Van Deusen, Kira Vancouver, BC Vester, Jenny Vester, Jenny Lasqueti, BC Victoria Storytellers Guild, Victoria Storytellers Guild, Victoria, BC Walker , Janice Walker , Janice Victoria, BC Warner, Susan Warner, Susan Parksville, BC Webner, Allan Webner, Allan Nanaimo, BC
Israel
Perez, Yoel Perez, Yoel Haifa, Israel
Manitoba
Audain, Anthony Audain, Anthony Winnipeg, MB Chown , Mary Louise Chown , Mary Louise River Hills, MB Cole, Darrell Cole, Darrell Winnipeg, MB Kehler, Leigh-Anne Kehler, Leigh-Anne Winnipeg, MB Maione, Dennis Maione, Dennis Winnipeg, MB Malo, Rob Malo, Rob Winnipeg, MB Paskaruk-Faucher, Constance Paskaruk-Faucher, Constance St. Malo, MB Stone, Kay Stone, Kay Winnipeg, MB Van Bewer, Vanessa Van Bewer, Vanessa Winnipeg, MB Zaharia, Flora Zaharia, Flora Winnipeg, MB
New Brunswick
Gratton, Leslie Gratton, Leslie DORCHESTER, NB Haramein, Cheyda Haramein, Cheyda Moncton, NB LeBlanc-Haley, Joanne LeBlanc-Haley, Joanne Fredericton, NB Lewis, Lynda Lewis, Lynda Rusagonis, NB Meade, Joan Meade, Joan Fredericton, NB
Newfoundland and Labrador
Dymond, Derrick Dymond, Derrick Torbay, NL Hennebury, Christine Hennebury, Christine Mount Pearl, NL King-Campbell, Sharon King-Campbell, Sharon St. John's, NL Madan, Gaurav Madan, Gaurav St. John's, NL Paddon, David Paddon, David St.John's, NL St. John's Storytelling Festival, St. John's Storytelling Festival, St. John's, NL Wright, Catherine Wright, Catherine St. John's, NL
Northwest Territories
Lacey, Dawn Lacey, Dawn Yellowknife, NT Wright Fraser, Karen Wright Fraser, Karen Yellowknife, NT
Nova Scotia
Benjamin,  Elinor Benjamin, Elinor Dartmouth, NS Campbell, Rod Campbell, Rod Fredericton, NS Campbell-Stone, Cindy Campbell-Stone, Cindy Dartmouth, NS Carruthers, Margo Carruthers, Margo Halifax, NS d'Entremont, Laurent d'Entremont, Laurent Lower West Pubnico, NS Dionne-Stansfield , Julie Dionne-Stansfield , Julie Port Hilford, NS Dugas, Clara Anne Dugas, Clara Anne Timberlea, NS Godfrey, Shirley Godfrey, Shirley Dartmouth, NS Jarvis, Joanna Jarvis, Joanna Digby, NS Labelle, Ronald Labelle, Ronald Sydney, NS Lehr, Genevieve  Lehr, Genevieve Halifax, NS Miller, Claire Miller, Claire Halifax, NS Newkirk, Liz Newkirk, Liz Halifax, NS Richards, Ronald Richards, Ronald Dartmouth, NS St. Clair, James St. Clair, James Mabou, NS Stansfield, Ron Stansfield, Ron Port Hilford, NS Storytellers' Circle of Halifax, Storytellers' Circle of Halifax, Halifax, NS Winham, Linda Winham, Linda bedford, NS
Ontario
1001 Friday Nights of Storytelling - Toronto, 1001 Friday Nights of Storytelling - Toronto, Toronto, ON Abusarar, Sarah Abusarar, Sarah Mississauga, ON Anglin, Gail Anglin, Gail Ottawa, ON Arroyas, Frederique Arroyas, Frederique Guelph, ON Baden Storytellers Guild, Baden Storytellers Guild, Waterloo, ON Barton, Bob Barton, Bob Toronto, ON Beaubien, Erin Beaubien, Erin Toronto, ON Beck, Micki Beck, Micki Apsley, ON Bennett, Betty Bennett, Betty Norwood, ON Bertelli, Mariella Bertelli, Mariella Toronto, ON Biggs, Dinny Biggs, Dinny Toronto, ON Bisset, Pat Bisset, Pat Toronto, ON Blake, B. George Blake, B. George oshawa, ON Bosman, Diane Bosman, Diane Toronto, ON Boucaud, Susan Ida Boucaud, Susan Ida Toronto, ON Brown, June Brown, June Toronto, ON Brown, Lorne Brown, Lorne Toronto, ON Burlington Storytellers' Guild, Burlington Storytellers' Guild, Burlington, ON Byers, Brenda Byers, Brenda Burlington, ON Canadian Flag Education Centre, Canadian Flag Education Centre, Brockville, ON Cayley, Jennifer Cayley, Jennifer Lanark, ON Centre franco-ontarien de folklore, Centre franco-ontarien de folklore, Sudbury, ON Chandler, Dianne Chandler, Dianne Port Perry, ON Charters, Susan Charters, Susan Severn, ON Cherkas, J. Doris Cherkas, J. Doris Oshawa, ON Christie, Kesha Christie, Kesha Ajax, ON Cohen, Judith Cohen, Judith Toronto, ON Cohen, Rosalyn Cohen, Rosalyn North York, ON Coughlin, Olwyn Coughlin, Olwyn Amherstburg, ON Cox, Rita Cox, Rita Toronto, ON Craig, Marie Craig, Marie Sutton, ON Danziger, Ruth Danziger, Ruth Toronto, ON Dudinsky, Donna Dudinsky, Donna Toronto, ON Dunleavy, Deborah Dunleavy, Deborah Brockville, ON Durham Storytellers, Durham Storytellers, Oshawa, ON Duschenes, Ellis-Lynn Duschenes, Ellis-Lynn Ottawa, ON Fleming, Anne Fleming, Anne Toronto, ON Gale, Barb Gale, Barb Orillia, ON Georgian Bay Storytelling Trust, Georgian Bay Storytelling Trust, Penetanguishene, ON Gilbert, Richard Gilbert, Richard Delhi, ON Greenwood, Timothy Greenwood, Timothy Newmarket, ON Grier, Katherine Grier, Katherine Ottawa, ON Grondin, Pauline Grondin, Pauline Burlington, ON Gruner, Marion Gruner, Marion Guelph, ON Guelph Guild of Storytellers, Guelph Guild of Storytellers, Guelph, ON Halpin, Diane Halpin, Diane London, ON Hamilton Storytelling Circle, Hamilton Storytelling Circle, Burlington, ON Hartman, Susan Hartman, Susan Toronto, ON Hetherington, Brian Hetherington, Brian KINGSTON, ON Howes, Lynda Howes, Lynda Toronto, ON Hune, Bernice Gei-ying Hune, Bernice Gei-ying Toronto, ON Indigenous Advisory Council, Indigenous Advisory Council, , ON Jaeger, Sally Jaeger, Sally Toronto, ON Jean-Gilles, Marie-Monique Jean-Gilles, Marie-Monique TORONTO, ON Jeansonne, Lorraine M. M. Jeansonne, Lorraine M. M. Ottawa, ON Johnson, Taborah Johnson, Taborah Toronto, ON Joyce, Lynda Joyce, Lynda Ottawa, ON Kaplan, Howard Kaplan, Howard Toronto, ON Kerz, Anna Kerz, Anna Toronto, ON Kompass, Kathie Kompass, Kathie Ottawa, ON Kosijer, Ingrid Kosijer, Ingrid Ottawa, ON LaLonde, Bill LaLonde, Bill Brockville, ON Laplante, Colette Laplante, Colette Orleans, ON Lavine, Sheryl Lavine, Sheryl Toronto, ON Lips, Tom Lips, Tom Whitehorse, ON Lord, Linda Lord, Linda Ruscom, ON Lottridge, Celia Lottridge, Celia Toronto, ON Maitland, Kristine Maitland, Kristine Toronto, ON Malabar, Laurie Malabar, Laurie Toronto, ON Matte, Alexandre Matte, Alexandre Sudbury, ON McAlpine, Jacqueline McAlpine, Jacqueline Barrie, ON McCullum Baldasaro, Mary McCullum Baldasaro, Mary Kitchener, ON McFarlane, Dawne McFarlane, Dawne Toronto, ON McGregor, Murray McGregor, Murray Ottawa, ON Michele, Kim Michele, Kim Pickering, ON Middle G Productions, Middle G Productions, Toronto, ON Miller, Gail Miller, Gail Scarborough, ON Mills, Rensia Mills, Rensia Pickering, ON Nagy, Anne Nagy, Anne Ottawa, ON Nagy, Philip Nagy, Philip Ottawa, ON Nameri, Eden Nameri, Eden Toronto, ON Nasimok, Briane Nasimok, Briane Toronto, ON Noel, J. Nichole Noel, J. Nichole Port McNicoll, ON O'Reilly, Elaine O'Reilly, Elaine Ottawa, ON Ottawa StoryTellers, Ottawa StoryTellers, Ottawa, ON Ottewill, Angelica Ottewill, Angelica Havelock, ON Palmer, Debra Palmer, Debra Thomasburg, ON Parent-Child Mother Goose Program, Parent-Child Mother Goose Program, Toronto, ON Peringer, Marylyn Peringer, Marylyn Toronto, ON Perron, M-L Perron, M-L Ottawa, ON Peterborough Storytellers, Peterborough Storytellers, Norwood, ON Pietropaolo, Cristina Pietropaolo, Cristina , ON Prazmowski, Andrea Prazmowski, Andrea Ottawa, ON Replay Storytelling, Replay Storytelling, Toronto, ON Rivision, Herminone Rivision, Herminone Peterborough, ON Rodgers, Erin Rodgers, Erin toronto, ON Saba, Maria Saba, Maria Ottawa, ON Schoen, Sandy Schoen, Sandy Guelph, ON Schokking, Lisa Schokking, Lisa Lakefield, ON Senjanin, Jennifer Senjanin, Jennifer Tecumseh, ON Singh, Marta Singh, Marta Ottawa, ON Sinha, Rubena Sinha, Rubena Toronto, ON Smyth, Kathleen Smyth, Kathleen Bowmanville, ON Spencer, Goldie Spencer, Goldie Toronto, ON Stewart, Donna Stewart, Donna Kanata, ON Stewart-Verger, Ruth Stewart-Verger, Ruth Ottawa, ON Stinson, Leah Stinson, Leah Toronto, ON Stone, Betty Stone, Betty Toronto, ON Storytelling Guild of Parry Sound, Storytelling Guild of Parry Sound, Seguin, ON Storytelling Orillia, Storytelling Orillia, Severn, ON Storytelling Toronto, Storytelling Toronto, Toronto, ON Strachan, Stephanie Strachan, Stephanie Toronto, ON Sukaitis, Molly Sukaitis, Molly ON, ON Tam, Maggie Tam, Maggie Ottawa, ON Tocher, Michelle Tocher, Michelle Toronto, ON Torrie, Lynn Torrie, Lynn Toronto, ON Tyrtle, Sage Tyrtle, Sage Toronto, ON Vachon, Nathalie Vachon, Nathalie Toronto, ON Verger, Dean Verger, Dean Kanata, ON Vollick, Barbara Vollick, Barbara Burlington, ON Voyageur Storytelling, Voyageur Storytelling, Miller Lake, ON Walsh, Brian Walsh, Brian Toronto, ON Wehking, Carol Leigh Wehking, Carol Leigh Cambridge, ON Wells, Felicity Wells, Felicity East York, ON Whaley, Heather Whaley, Heather Bowmanville, ON Wheat, Susan Wheat, Susan Ottawa, ON Wiggin, Mary Wiggin, Mary Ottawa, ON Williams, Michael Williams, Michael Hamilton, ON Yashinsky, Dan Yashinsky, Dan Toronto, ON York Storytelling Guild, York Storytelling Guild, Toronto, ON
Quebec
Albert, Brigitte Albert, Brigitte Montreal, QC Barnwell, Gretta Barnwell, Gretta Belleville, QC Bédard, Nadyne Bédard, Nadyne Montréal, QC Belleau, Sylvi Belleau, Sylvi Montréal, QC Bénéteau, Stéphanie Bénéteau, Stéphanie Montreal, QC Boivin, Claudine Boivin, Claudine Verchères, QC Capitaine Bonnefemme, Capitaine Bonnefemme, Gatineau, QC Cloney, Robert Cloney, Robert Beaconsfield, QC Confabulation, Confabulation, Montreal, QC Costa, Teresa Costa, Teresa Montreal, QC Dubois, Patrick Dubois, Patrick Carleton-sur-Mer, QC Eddis, Nancy Eddis, Nancy Westmount, QC Eisenberg, Selina Eisenberg, Selina Cote Saint Luc, QC Evans, Saulo Evans, Saulo montreal, QC Falaise, Geneviève Falaise, Geneviève Verdun, QC Falquet, Jacques Falquet, Jacques Sainte-Adele, QC Festilou, Festilou, Montréal, QC Jantet, Céline Jantet, Céline Montréal, QC Lemay , Sébastien Lemay , Sébastien Gatineau, QC Leousis, Elias Leousis, Elias L'ÎLE-BIZARD, QC LeRoy, Janet LeRoy, Janet Ste. Cecile de Masham, QC Les Semeurs de contes, Les Semeurs de contes, Montréal, QC Librowicz, Oro Librowicz, Oro Montreal, QC Loiselle, Dominique Loiselle, Dominique Montréal, QC Lupien-Durocher, Marie Lupien-Durocher, Marie Sherbrooke, QC Mafane, Mafane, Montreal, QC Marier, Geneviève Marier, Geneviève Québec, QC Markhame, Denise Markhame, Denise Val des Monts, QC Mayr, Christine Mayr, Christine Outremont, QC Montreal Storytellers Guild, Montreal Storytellers Guild, Roxboro, QC Moroska, Mary Moroska, Mary Montreal, QC Pelletier , Johanne Pelletier , Johanne Montreal, QC Poirier, Judith Poirier, Judith Montreal, QC Profeit-LeBlanc, Louise Profeit-LeBlanc, Louise Wakefield, QC Projean, Daniel Projean, Daniel Rimouski, QC Regroupement du Conte au Quebec, Regroupement du Conte au Quebec, , QC Rochette, Nicolas Rochette, Nicolas Montréal, QC Rothfels, Ann Rothfels, Ann Cookshire, QC Saint-Pierre, Yves Saint-Pierre, Yves Ottawa, QC SLAB, Steven SLAB, Steven SHERBROOKE, QC Turconi, Julie Turconi, Julie Montréal, QC Van Dijk, Petronella Van Dijk, Petronella Canton de Hatley, QC Warnock, Patti Warnock, Patti Danville, QC
Saskatchewan
Haigh, Jerry Haigh, Jerry Saskatoon, SK Lindgren, Chris Lindgren, Chris Saskatoon, SK Lorer, Danica Lorer, Danica Saskatoon, SK Mikolayenko, Linda Mikolayenko, Linda Air Ronge, SK Saskatoon Storytelling Guild, Saskatoon Storytelling Guild, Saskatoon, SK Tutty, Paddy Tutty, Paddy Saskatoon, SK Walker, Norman Walker, Norman Regina, SK
South Africa
Gxowa-Dlayedwa, Ntombizodwa Gxowa-Dlayedwa, Ntombizodwa Parklands, South Africa
United States
Fairlee, Cathryn Fairlee, Cathryn Cotati, United States
Yukon
Kennedy, Kevin Kennedy, Kevin Whitehorse, YT
Forgot password?