Directory of members

Spoken language

List of storytellers

Alberta
Chagnon, Chantal Chagnon, Chantal Calgary, AB Chagnon-Greyeyes, Cheryle Ann Chagnon-Greyeyes, Cheryle Ann Calgary, AB de Vos, Gail de Vos, Gail Seba Beach, AB Ellis, Bethany Ellis, Bethany Edmonton, AB Frost, M. Jennie Frost, M. Jennie Edmonton, AB Gooding, Pearl-Ann Gooding, Pearl-Ann , AB Green, Jim Green, Jim Twin Butte, AB Gummo, Karen Gummo, Karen Calgary, AB Hays, Mary Hays, Mary Calgary, AB Hersberger, Betty Hersberger, Betty Crossfield, AB Jarvis, Peter Jarvis, Peter Edmonton, AB Jessup , Kathy Jessup , Kathy Edmonton, AB Lippiatt, Mary Ann Lippiatt, Mary Ann New Sarepta, AB Lykan, Calum Lykan, Calum Calgary, AB Mullen, Ginger Mullen, Ginger Calgary, AB Quinn, Kathleen Quinn, Kathleen Edmonton, AB Shupe, Lana Shupe, Lana Calgary, AB TALES - Alberta, TALES - Alberta, Calgary, AB TALES Edmonton, TALES Edmonton, Edmonton, AB TALES-Strathcona, TALES-Strathcona, Edmonton, AB The Storyteller- Improv Comedy Troupe, The Storyteller- Improv Comedy Troupe, Edmonton, AB, AB Vanderstoop, Doreen Vanderstoop, Doreen Calgary, AB Woolcott, Mary-Lynn Woolcott, Mary-Lynn Calgary, AB
British Columbia
African Stages Association of British Columbia, African Stages Association of British Columbia, Surrey, BC Around Town Tellers, Nanaimo Around Town Tellers, Nanaimo Ladysmith, BC Begin, Andre Sutherland Begin, Andre Sutherland Penticton, BC Blackmore, Marva Blackmore, Marva Qualicum Beach, BC Cameron, Norma Cameron, Norma North Saanich, BC Carfra, Pat Carfra, Pat Victoria, BC Cockram, Derek Cockram, Derek Burnaby, BC Cole, Sandy Cole, Sandy Nanaimo, BC Dyck, Matthew Dyck, Matthew Richmond, BC Fabrique à Légendes / Legend Factory, Fabrique à Légendes / Legend Factory, , BC Ferris, Jennifer Ferris, Jennifer Victoria, BC Forrest, Pat Forrest, Pat Nanaimo, BC Fowler, Albert Fowler, Albert Victoria, BC Gavan, Mary Gavan, Mary Vancouver, BC Giffin, Laurie Giffin, Laurie Cobble Hill, BC Glover, Anne Glover, Anne Victoria, BC Goodman, Deborah Goodman, Deborah Nanaimo, BC Gray, Barry Gray, Barry Nelson, BC Haramein, Cheyda Haramein, Cheyda Gibsons, BC Jones, Shayna Jones, Shayna Kaslo, BC Jordan, Philomena Jordan, Philomena Burnaby, BC Kernan, Luke Kernan, Luke Victoria, BC Kozar, Seana Kozar, Seana Nanaimo, BC Litman, Shoshana Litman, Shoshana Victoria, BC Mahintorabi, Antje Mahintorabi, Antje Vancouver, BC Martin, Jennifer Martin, Jennifer Vancouver, BC McLoughlin, Margo McLoughlin, Margo Victoria, BC Mogensen, Faye Mogensen, Faye Saanichton, BC Muller, Rachel Muller, Rachel Ladysmith, BC Murphy, Margaret Murphy, Margaret Nanaimo, BC Nelson Storytelling Guild, Nelson Storytelling Guild, Nelson, BC Newman, Gabriel Newman, Gabriel Vernon, BC Porteous, Lee Porteous, Lee Victoria, BC Ray, Melanie Ray, Melanie Vancouver, BC Sanders, Alvin Sanders, Alvin Richmond, BC Shantz, Cindy Shantz, Cindy Nanaimo, BC Stender, Linda Stender, Linda Vancouver, BC Van Deusen, Kira Van Deusen, Kira Vancouver, BC Victoria Storytellers Guild, Victoria Storytellers Guild, Victoria, BC Webner, Allan Webner, Allan Nanaimo, BC
Israel
Perez, Yoel Perez, Yoel Haifa, Israel
Manitoba
Audain, Anthony Audain, Anthony Winnipeg, MB Chown , Mary Louise Chown , Mary Louise River Hills, MB Kehler, Leigh-Anne Kehler, Leigh-Anne Winnipeg, MB Maione, Dennis Maione, Dennis Winnipeg, MB Malo, Rob Malo, Rob Winnipeg, MB Paskaruk-Faucher, Constance Paskaruk-Faucher, Constance St. Malo, MB Stone, Kay Stone, Kay Winnipeg, MB Zaharia, Flora Zaharia, Flora Winnipeg, MB
New Brunswick
Gratton, Leslie Gratton, Leslie DORCHESTER, NB LeBlanc-Haley, Joanne LeBlanc-Haley, Joanne Fredericton, NB Lewis, Lynda Lewis, Lynda Rusagonis, NB Meade, Joan Meade, Joan Fredericton, NB Peterson, Stephany Peterson, Stephany Quispamsis, NB
Newfoundland and Labrador
Dymond, Derrick Dymond, Derrick Torbay, NL Hennebury, Christine Hennebury, Christine Mount Pearl, NL King-Campbell, Sharon King-Campbell, Sharon St. John's, NL Madan, Gaurav Madan, Gaurav St. John's, NL Paddon, David Paddon, David St.John's, NL St. John's Storytelling Festival, St. John's Storytelling Festival, St. John's, NL Wright, Catherine Wright, Catherine St. John's, NL
Northwest Territories
Lacey, Dawn Lacey, Dawn Yellowknife, NT
Norway
Keable, Georgiana Keable, Georgiana Oslo, Norway
Nova Scotia
Benjamin,  Elinor Benjamin, Elinor Dartmouth, NS Campbell, Rod Campbell, Rod Fredericton, NS Campbell-Stone, Cindy Campbell-Stone, Cindy Dartmouth, NS Carruthers, Margo Carruthers, Margo Halifax, NS d'Entremont, Laurent d'Entremont, Laurent Lower West Pubnico, NS Dugas, Clara Anne Dugas, Clara Anne Timberlea, NS Godfrey, Shirley Godfrey, Shirley Dartmouth, NS Jarvis, Joanna Jarvis, Joanna Digby, NS Labelle, Ronald Labelle, Ronald Sydney, NS Lehr, Genevieve  Lehr, Genevieve Halifax, NS Miller, Claire Miller, Claire Halifax, NS Newkirk, Liz Newkirk, Liz Halifax, NS Richards, Ronald Richards, Ronald Dartmouth, NS St. Clair, James St. Clair, James Mabou, NS Storytellers' Circle of Halifax, Storytellers' Circle of Halifax, Halifax, NS Winham, Linda Winham, Linda bedford, NS
Ontario
1001 Friday Nights of Storytelling - Toronto, 1001 Friday Nights of Storytelling - Toronto, Toronto, ON Abusarar, Sarah Abusarar, Sarah Mississauga, ON Anglin, Gail Anglin, Gail Ottawa, ON Baden Storytellers Guild, Baden Storytellers Guild, Waterloo, ON Barton, Bob Barton, Bob Toronto, ON Beaubien, Erin Beaubien, Erin Toronto, ON Beck, Micki Beck, Micki Apsley, ON Bennett, Betty Bennett, Betty Norwood, ON Bertelli, Mariella Bertelli, Mariella Toronto, ON Biggs, Dinny Biggs, Dinny Toronto, ON Bisset, Pat Bisset, Pat Toronto, ON Blake, B. George Blake, B. George oshawa, ON Bosman, Diane Bosman, Diane Toronto, ON Brown, June Brown, June Toronto, ON Brown, Lorne Brown, Lorne Toronto, ON Burlington Storytellers' Guild, Burlington Storytellers' Guild, Burlington, ON Byers, Brenda Byers, Brenda Burlington, ON Canadian Flag Education Centre, Canadian Flag Education Centre, Brockville, ON Cayley, Jennifer Cayley, Jennifer Lanark, ON Centre franco-ontarien de folklore, Centre franco-ontarien de folklore, Sudbury, ON Chandler, Dianne Chandler, Dianne Port Perry, ON Charles, Natasha Charles, Natasha Toronto, ON Charters, Susan Charters, Susan Severn, ON Cherkas, J. Doris Cherkas, J. Doris Oshawa, ON Christie, Kesha Christie, Kesha Ajax, ON Cohen, Judith Cohen, Judith Toronto, ON Cohen, Rosalyn Cohen, Rosalyn North York, ON Côté, Gilles Côté, Gilles , ON Coughlin, Olwyn Coughlin, Olwyn Amherstburg, ON Cox, Rita Cox, Rita Toronto, ON Craig, Marie Craig, Marie Sutton, ON Danziger, Ruth Danziger, Ruth Toronto, ON Dobbie, Phyllis Dobbie, Phyllis Peterborough, ON Dudinsky, Donna Dudinsky, Donna Toronto, ON Dunleavy, Deborah Dunleavy, Deborah Brockville, ON Durham Storytellers, Durham Storytellers, Oshawa, ON Duschenes, Ellis-Lynn Duschenes, Ellis-Lynn Ottawa, ON English, Kim English, Kim Warkworth, ON Finley, Jenne Finley, Jenne Toronto, ON Fleming, Anne Fleming, Anne Toronto, ON Gale, Barb Gale, Barb Orillia, ON Georgian Bay Storytelling Trust, Georgian Bay Storytelling Trust, Penetanguishene, ON Graham, Bob Graham, Bob Severn, ON Greenwood, Timothy Greenwood, Timothy Newmarket, ON Grier, Katherine Grier, Katherine Ottawa, ON Grondin, Pauline Grondin, Pauline Burlington, ON Gruner, Marion Gruner, Marion Guelph, ON Guelph Guild of Storytellers, Guelph Guild of Storytellers, Guelph, ON Halpin, Diane Halpin, Diane London, ON Hamilton Storytelling Circle, Hamilton Storytelling Circle, Burlington, ON Hartman, Susan Hartman, Susan Toronto, ON Hetherington, Brian Hetherington, Brian KINGSTON, ON Howes, Lynda Howes, Lynda Toronto, ON Hune, Bernice Gei-ying Hune, Bernice Gei-ying Toronto, ON Indigenous Advisory Council, Indigenous Advisory Council, , ON Jaeger, Sally Jaeger, Sally Toronto, ON Jean-Gilles, Marie-Monique Jean-Gilles, Marie-Monique TORONTO, ON Jeansonne, Lorraine M. M. Jeansonne, Lorraine M. M. Ottawa, ON Johnson, Taborah Johnson, Taborah Toronto, ON Joyce, Lynda Joyce, Lynda Ottawa, ON Kaplan, Howard Kaplan, Howard Toronto, ON Kerz, Anna Kerz, Anna Toronto, ON Kompass, Kathie Kompass, Kathie Ottawa, ON Kosijer, Ingrid Kosijer, Ingrid Ottawa, ON LaLonde, Bill LaLonde, Bill Brockville, ON Laplante, Colette Laplante, Colette Orleans, ON Lavine, Sheryl Lavine, Sheryl Toronto, ON Lips, Tom Lips, Tom Ottawa, ON Lord, Linda Lord, Linda Ruscom, ON Lottridge, Celia Lottridge, Celia Toronto, ON Maitland, Kristine Maitland, Kristine Toronto, ON Malabar, Laurie Malabar, Laurie Toronto, ON Matte, Alexandre Matte, Alexandre Sudbury, ON McCullum Baldasaro, Mary McCullum Baldasaro, Mary Kitchener, ON McFarlane, Dawne McFarlane, Dawne Toronto, ON McGregor, Murray McGregor, Murray Ottawa, ON McKiver, Beverley McKiver, Beverley Carlsbad Springs, ON Michele, Kim Michele, Kim Pickering, ON Middle G Productions, Middle G Productions, Toronto, ON Miller, Gail Miller, Gail Scarborough, ON Mills, Rensia Mills, Rensia Pickering, ON Nagy, Anne Nagy, Anne Ottawa, ON Nagy, Philip Nagy, Philip Ottawa, ON Nameri, Eden Nameri, Eden Toronto, ON Nasimok, Briane Nasimok, Briane Toronto, ON O'Reilly, Elaine O'Reilly, Elaine Ottawa, ON Ottawa StoryTellers, Ottawa StoryTellers, Ottawa, ON Ottewill, Angelica Ottewill, Angelica Havelock, ON Palmer, Debra Palmer, Debra Thomasburg, ON Parent-Child Mother Goose Program, Parent-Child Mother Goose Program, Toronto, ON Peringer, Marylyn Peringer, Marylyn Toronto, ON Perron, M-L Perron, M-L Ottawa, ON Peterborough Storytellers, Peterborough Storytellers, Norwood, ON Pietropaolo, Cristina Pietropaolo, Cristina , ON Prazmowski, Andrea Prazmowski, Andrea Ottawa, ON Rivision, Herminone Rivision, Herminone Peterborough, ON Rodgers, Erin Rodgers, Erin toronto, ON Saba, Maria Saba, Maria Ottawa, ON Schoen, Sandy Schoen, Sandy Guelph, ON Senjanin, Jennifer Senjanin, Jennifer Tecumseh, ON SIBoucaud, SIBoucaud, Toronto, ON Siddiqui, Summi Siddiqui, Summi Ajax, ON Singh, Marta Singh, Marta Ottawa, ON Sinha, Rubena Sinha, Rubena Toronto, ON Smyth, Kathleen Smyth, Kathleen Bowmanville, ON Spencer, Goldie Spencer, Goldie Toronto, ON Stewart, Donna Stewart, Donna Kanata, ON Stewart-Verger, Ruth Stewart-Verger, Ruth Ottawa, ON Stinson, Leah Stinson, Leah Toronto, ON Storytelling Guild of Parry Sound, Storytelling Guild of Parry Sound, Seguin, ON Storytelling Orillia, Storytelling Orillia, Severn, ON Storytelling Toronto, Storytelling Toronto, Toronto, ON Strachan, Stephanie Strachan, Stephanie Toronto, ON Sukaitis, Molly Sukaitis, Molly ON, ON Tam, Maggie Tam, Maggie Ottawa, ON Tocher, Michelle Tocher, Michelle Toronto, ON Torrie, Lynn Torrie, Lynn Toronto, ON Tyrtle, Sage Tyrtle, Sage Toronto, ON Vachon, Nathalie Vachon, Nathalie Toronto, ON Verger, Dean Verger, Dean Kanata, ON Vollick, Barbara Vollick, Barbara Burlington, ON Voyageur Storytelling, Voyageur Storytelling, Miller Lake, ON Wehking, Carol Leigh Wehking, Carol Leigh Cambridge, ON Wells, Felicity Wells, Felicity East York, ON Wesselson, John Wesselson, John Burlington, ON Whaley, Heather Whaley, Heather Bowmanville, ON Wheat, Susan Wheat, Susan Ottawa, ON Wiggin, Mary Wiggin, Mary Ottawa, ON Williams, Michael Williams, Michael Hamilton, ON Yashinsky, Dan Yashinsky, Dan Toronto, ON York Storytelling Guild, York Storytelling Guild, Toronto, ON
Quebec
Albert, Brigitte Albert, Brigitte Montreal, QC Barnwell, Gretta Barnwell, Gretta Belleville, QC Bédard, Nadyne Bédard, Nadyne Montréal, QC Belleau, Sylvi Belleau, Sylvi Montréal, QC Bénéteau, Stéphanie Bénéteau, Stéphanie Montreal, QC Capitaine Bonnefemme, Capitaine Bonnefemme, Gatineau, QC Cloney, Robert Cloney, Robert Beaconsfield, QC Confabulation, Confabulation, Montreal, QC Costa, Teresa Costa, Teresa Montreal, QC Dubois, Patrick Dubois, Patrick Carleton-sur-Mer, QC Eddis, Nancy Eddis, Nancy Westmount, QC Eisenberg, Selina Eisenberg, Selina Cote Saint Luc, QC Evans, Saulo Evans, Saulo montreal, QC Falaise, Geneviève Falaise, Geneviève Verdun, QC Falquet, Jacques Falquet, Jacques Sainte-Adele, QC Festilou, Festilou, Montréal, QC Greyeyes, Ena Greyeyes, Ena Hatley, QC Hickey, John David Hickey, John David Montreal, QC Jantet, Céline Jantet, Céline Montréal, QC Kadoch, Nelly Kadoch, Nelly Cote St-Luc, Montreal, QC Larivière Beaudoin, Steven Larivière Beaudoin, Steven SHERBROOKE, QC Lemay , Sébastien Lemay , Sébastien Gatineau, QC Leousis, Elias Leousis, Elias L'ÎLE-BIZARD, QC LeRoy, Janet LeRoy, Janet Ste. Cecile de Masham, QC Les Semeurs de contes, Les Semeurs de contes, Montréal, QC Librowicz, Oro Librowicz, Oro Montreal, QC Loiselle, Dominique Loiselle, Dominique Montréal, QC Lupien-Durocher, Marie Lupien-Durocher, Marie Sherbrooke, QC Mafane, Mafane, Montreal, QC Markhame, Denise Markhame, Denise Val des Monts, QC Mayr, Christine Mayr, Christine Outremont, QC Montreal Storytellers Guild, Montreal Storytellers Guild, Roxboro, QC Moroska, Mary Moroska, Mary Montreal, QC Poirier, Judith Poirier, Judith Montreal, QC Profeit-LeBlanc, Louise Profeit-LeBlanc, Louise Wakefield, QC Projean, Daniel Projean, Daniel Rimouski, QC Regroupement du Conte au Quebec, Regroupement du Conte au Quebec, , QC Rochette, Nicolas Rochette, Nicolas Montréal, QC Rothfels, Ann Rothfels, Ann Cookshire, QC Saint-Pierre, Yves Saint-Pierre, Yves Ottawa, QC Thibault, Arleen Thibault, Arleen Québec, QC Tremblay-Conlin, Madeleine Tremblay-Conlin, Madeleine Montebello, QC Turconi, Julie Turconi, Julie Montréal, QC Van Dijk, Petronella Van Dijk, Petronella Canton de Hatley, QC Warnock, Patti Warnock, Patti Danville, QC
Saskatchewan
Haigh, Jerry Haigh, Jerry Saskatoon, SK Harmsworth, Cheryl Harmsworth, Cheryl Wadena, SK Lindgren, Chris Lindgren, Chris Saskatoon, SK Lorer, Danica Lorer, Danica Saskatoon, SK Mikolayenko, Linda Mikolayenko, Linda Air Ronge, SK Saskatoon Storytelling Guild, Saskatoon Storytelling Guild, Saskatoon, SK Tutty, Paddy Tutty, Paddy Saskatoon, SK Walker, Norman Walker, Norman Regina, SK
South Africa
Gxowa-Dlayedwa, Ntombizodwa Gxowa-Dlayedwa, Ntombizodwa Parklands, South Africa
United States
Fairlee, Cathryn Fairlee, Cathryn Cotati, United States Hartin-Gelardi, Lorraine Hartin-Gelardi, Lorraine Beacon, United States
Yukon
Kennedy, Kevin Kennedy, Kevin Whitehorse, YT
Forgot password?