Répertoire des membres

Langue parlé

Liste des conteurs

États-Unis
Chaudy, Lucie Chaudy, Lucie Madison, États-Unis Hartin-Gelardi, Lorraine Hartin-Gelardi, Lorraine Beacon, États-Unis Kimble, Valerie Kimble, Valerie Norman, États-Unis Lasana, Oni Lasana, Oni Coatesville, États-Unis Matson, Elizabeth Matson, Elizabeth Janesville, États-Unis Radner, Jo Radner, Jo LOVELL, États-Unis
Alberta
Auger, Sarah Auger, Sarah Edmonton, AB Bauer, Matricia Bauer, Matricia Jasper, AB Blue Elk, Blue Elk, Duffield, AB Chagnon, Chantal Chagnon, Chantal Calgary, AB Chagnon-Greyeyes, Cheryle Ann Chagnon-Greyeyes, Cheryle Ann Calgary, AB Chang , Ruoh-Yeng Chang , Ruoh-Yeng Sherwood Park, AB Cowling, Anne Cowling, Anne Calgary, AB de Vos, Gail de Vos, Gail Seba Beach, AB Edey, Wendy Edey, Wendy Edmonton, AB Ellis, Bethany Ellis, Bethany Edmonton, AB Fraser, Crystal Gail Fraser, Crystal Gail Spruce Grove, AB Gooding, Pearl-Ann Gooding, Pearl-Ann Wainwright, AB Gordanier, Elizabeth Gordanier, Elizabeth Airdrie, AB Green, Jim Green, Jim Pincher Creek, AB Groening, Kayla Groening, Kayla Bellevue, AB Gummo, Karen Gummo, Karen Calgary, AB Hays, Mary Hays, Mary Calgary, AB Hersberger, Betty Hersberger, Betty Crossfield, AB Jessup , Kathy Jessup , Kathy Edmonton, AB Lamouche, Sandra Lamouche, Sandra FORT MACLEOD, AB Lessard-Deyell, Brigitte Lessard-Deyell, Brigitte Calgary, AB Lippiatt, Mary Ann Lippiatt, Mary Ann New Sarepta, AB Mullen, Ginger Mullen, Ginger Calgary, AB Quinn, Kathleen Quinn, Kathleen Edmonton, AB Soto, Michelle Soto, Michelle Red deer, AB Storytelling Alberta , Storytelling Alberta , Calgary, AB Tapp, Conor Tapp, Conor Calgary, AB Vanderstoop, Doreen Vanderstoop, Doreen Calgary, AB Welburn, Catherine Welburn, Catherine Calgary, AB Woolcott, Mary-Lynn Woolcott, Mary-Lynn Calgary, AB
Colombie-Britannique
African Stages Association of British Columbia, African Stages Association of British Columbia, Langley, BC Around Town Tellers, Nanaimo Around Town Tellers, Nanaimo Nanaimo, BC Arroyas, Frederique Arroyas, Frederique Victoria, BC Begin, Andre Sutherland Begin, Andre Sutherland Penticton, BC Belanger, Carol Belanger, Carol Port Moody, BC Blackmore, Marva Blackmore, Marva Qualicum Beach, BC Botham, Barbara Botham, Barbara Parksville, BC Boudier, Patricia Boudier, Patricia Nanaimo, BC Brimmell, Andrea Brimmell, Andrea Victoria, BC Cameron, Norma Cameron, Norma Qualicum Beach, BC Carfra, Pat Carfra, Pat Victoria, BC Cole, Sandy Cole, Sandy Nanaimo, BC Cownden, Victoria Cownden, Victoria Victoria, BC Dumont, Mavis Dumont, Mavis Paksville, BC Dunstan Muller, Rachel Dunstan Muller, Rachel Ladysmith, BC Ferris, Jennifer Ferris, Jennifer Victoria, BC Fisher-Lang, Abegael Fisher-Lang, Abegael North Vancouver, BC Forrest, Pat Forrest, Pat Nanaimo, BC Fowler, Albert Fowler, Albert Victoria, BC Funergy, Mike Funergy, Mike Nelson, BC Giffin, Laurie Giffin, Laurie Cobble Hill, BC Glover, Anne Glover, Anne Victoria, BC Goodman, Deborah Goodman, Deborah Nanaimo, BC Gordon, Eric Gordon, Eric salt spring island, BC Gray, Barry Gray, Barry Nelson, BC Hadden, Cynthia Hadden, Cynthia GIBSONS, BC Hennessy Jackson, Georgia Hennessy Jackson, Georgia Squamish, BC Hirsch, Russell Hirsch, Russell Vancouver, BC Hutchinson, Laurie Hutchinson, Laurie Nanaimo, BC James, Marilyn James, Marilyn Winlaw, BC Jones, Shayna Jones, Shayna Kaslo, BC Jordan, Philomena Jordan, Philomena Burnaby, BC Kalnin, Lee Kalnin, Lee Parksville, BC Kernan, Luke Kernan, Luke Victoria, BC Litman, Shoshana Litman, Shoshana Victoria, BC Martin, Jennifer Martin, Jennifer Vancouver, BC McLoughlin, Margo McLoughlin, Margo Victoria, BC Mid Island Story Tellers Association, Mid Island Story Tellers Association, Nanaimo, BC Millar, Judy Millar, Judy Nanaimo, BC Milliken, Judith Milliken, Judith Victoria, BC Mogensen, Faye Mogensen, Faye South Pender Island, BC Murphy, Margaret Murphy, Margaret Nanaimo, BC Nyoka, Gail Nyoka, Gail Slocan Park, BC Porteous, Lee Porteous, Lee Victoria, BC Rainey, Judith Rainey, Judith Vancouver, BC Ray, Melanie Ray, Melanie Vancouver, BC Sanders, Alvin Sanders, Alvin Richmond, BC Shantz, Cindy Shantz, Cindy Nanaimo, BC Sheehan, Catherine Sheehan, Catherine Victoria, BC Smith, Barbara Smith, Barbara Nanaimo, BC Smith, Patricia Smith, Patricia North Vancouver, BC Soulsby, Jennifer Soulsby, Jennifer Mill Bay, BC Steinberg, Naomi Steinberg, Naomi Vancouver, BC Stender, Linda Stender, Linda Vancouver, BC Stephenson, Marylee Stephenson, Marylee North Vancouver, BC Van Deusen, Kira Van Deusen, Kira Vancouver, BC Vancouver Tellers, Vancouver Tellers, Burnaby, BC Victoria Storytellers Guild, Victoria Storytellers Guild, Victoria, BC Warner, Susan Warner, Susan Parksville, BC
International
Munro, Jennifer Munro, Jennifer Madison, Intl Weir, Liz Weir, Liz Cushendall, Intl
Manitoba
Audain, Anthony Audain, Anthony Toronto, MB Burki, Amna Burki, Amna Winnipeg, MB Chown , Mary Louise Chown , Mary Louise River Hills, MB Community Works Manitoba Inc., Community Works Manitoba Inc., Winnipeg and Toronto, MB Kehler, Leigh-Anne Kehler, Leigh-Anne Winnipeg, MB Malo, Rob Malo, Rob Winnipeg, MB Paskaruk-Faucher, Constance Paskaruk-Faucher, Constance St. Malo, MB Proctor, Sue Proctor, Sue Winnipeg, MB Stone, Kay Stone, Kay Winnipeg, MB Tougas, Janine Tougas, Janine Winnipeg, MB Van Bewer, Vanessa Van Bewer, Vanessa Winnipeg, MB Zaharia, Flora (sikotan) Zaharia, Flora (sikotan) Winnipeg, MB
Nouveau-Brunswick
Godin, Anne Godin, Anne Moncton, NB Haramein, Cheyda Haramein, Cheyda Shediac, NB Lambert, Steve Lambert, Steve Campbellton, NB LeBlanc-Haley, Joanne LeBlanc-Haley, Joanne Fredericton, NB Lewis, Lynda Lewis, Lynda Rusagonis, NB
Nouvelle-Écosse
Benjamin,  Elinor Benjamin, Elinor Dartmouth, NS Campbell-Stone, Cindy Campbell-Stone, Cindy Dartmouth, NS Carruthers, Margo Carruthers, Margo Halifax, NS d'Entremont, Laurent d'Entremont, Laurent Lower West Pubnico, NS Dugas, Clara Anne Dugas, Clara Anne Timberlea, NS Fry, Kimberley Fry, Kimberley Halifax, NS Godfrey, Shirley Godfrey, Shirley Dartmouth, NS Miller, Claire Miller, Claire Halifax, NS Newkirk, Liz Newkirk, Liz Halifax, NS Richards, Ronald Richards, Ronald Dartmouth, NS Stansfield, Ron Stansfield, Ron Port Hilford, NS Storytellers' Circle of Halifax, Storytellers' Circle of Halifax, Halifax, NS Winham, Linda Winham, Linda bedford, NS
Ontario
1001 Friday Nights of Storytelling - Toronto, 1001 Friday Nights of Storytelling - Toronto, Toronto, ON Abusarar, Sarah Abusarar, Sarah Mississauga, ON Anglin, Gail Anglin, Gail Ottawa, ON Baden Storytellers Guild, Baden Storytellers Guild, Burlington, ON Barnwell, Gretta Barnwell, Gretta Belleville, ON Barton, Bob Barton, Bob Toronto, ON Beaubien, Erin Beaubien, Erin Goderich, ON Beck, Micki Beck, Micki Apsley, ON Bennett, Betty Bennett, Betty Norwood, ON Bertelli, Mariella Bertelli, Mariella Toronto, ON Biggs, Dinny Biggs, Dinny Peterborough, ON Bisset, Pat Bisset, Pat Toronto, ON Bleuer, Susana Bleuer, Susana Ottawa, ON Boucaud, Susan Ida Boucaud, Susan Ida Toronto, ON Boyer, Daniel Boyer, Daniel Toronto, ON Brown, June Brown, June Toronto, ON Brown, Lorne Brown, Lorne Toronto, ON Burlington Storytellers' Guild, Burlington Storytellers' Guild, Burlington, ON Byers, Brenda Byers, Brenda Burlington, ON Canton, Jeffrey Canton, Jeffrey Toronto, ON Cayley, Jennifer Cayley, Jennifer Lanark, ON Centre franco-ontarien de folklore, Centre franco-ontarien de folklore, Sudbury, ON Cercle des Conteurs et Conteuse de l'Est de l'Ontario, Cercle des Conteurs et Conteuse de l'Est de l'Ontario, Rockland, ON Chandler, Dianne Chandler, Dianne Port Perry, ON Charters, Susan Charters, Susan Severn, ON Cherkas, J. Doris Cherkas, J. Doris Oshawa, ON Christie, Kesha Christie, Kesha Ajax, ON Cohen, Judith Cohen, Judith Toronto, ON Cohen, Rosalyn Cohen, Rosalyn North York, ON Cox, Linda Cox, Linda Hamilton, ON Cox, Rita Cox, Rita Toronto, ON Crawford, Maya Crawford, Maya Ottawa, ON Crawford, Melinda Crawford, Melinda Durham ,, ON Danziger, Ruth Danziger, Ruth Toronto, ON DeCorte, Christopher James (Wadow) DeCorte, Christopher James (Wadow) Toronto, ON di Ghent, Rita di Ghent, Rita Prince Edward County, ON Dudinsky, Donna Dudinsky, Donna Toronto, ON Dunleavy, Deborah Dunleavy, Deborah Brockville, ON Durham Storytellers, Durham Storytellers, Oshawa, ON Duschenes, Ellis-Lynn Duschenes, Ellis-Lynn Ottawa, ON Fleming, Anne Fleming, Anne Toronto, ON Fort, Cynthia Fort, Cynthia Belleville, ON Gabay Dyer, Bernadette Gabay Dyer, Bernadette Toronto, ON Garneau, Le Pére Garneau, Le Pére Ottawa, ON Gaudette, Francine Gaudette, Francine , ON Glegg, Louise Glegg, Louise Ottawa, ON Godson, Karen Godson, Karen Waterloo, ON Greenwood, Timothy Greenwood, Timothy Newmarket, ON Grier, Katherine Grier, Katherine Ottawa, ON Grondin, Pauline Grondin, Pauline Burlington, ON Gruner, Marion Gruner, Marion Guelph, ON Guelph Guild of Storytellers, Guelph Guild of Storytellers, Guelph, ON Hamilton Storytelling Circle, Hamilton Storytelling Circle, Burlington, ON Hartman, Susan Hartman, Susan Toronto, ON Hilton, Susan Hilton, Susan East York, ON Holstein, Brian Holstein, Brian Guelph, ON Holt, Stephanie Holt, Stephanie St. Thomas, ON Howard, Jack Howard, Jack Toronto, ON Howes, Lynda Howes, Lynda Toronto, ON Hudson, Richard Hudson, Richard Little Bay (Marystown), ON Indigenous Advisory Council, Indigenous Advisory Council, , ON Jaeger, Sally Jaeger, Sally Toronto, ON James, Jody James, Jody Toronto, ON Janzen, Glenna Janzen, Glenna Cambridge, ON Jeansonne, Lorraine M. Jeansonne, Lorraine M. Ottawa, ON Johnson, Tabby Johnson, Tabby Toronto, ON Joyce, Lynda Joyce, Lynda Ottawa, ON Kaplan, Howard Kaplan, Howard Toronto, ON Kerz, Anna Kerz, Anna Toronto, ON Kompass, Kathie Kompass, Kathie Ottawa, ON Kosijer, Ingrid Kosijer, Ingrid Ottawa, ON LaLonde, Bill LaLonde, Bill Brockville, ON Langlois, Carole Langlois, Carole Orleans, ON LaPierre, Paula LaPierre, Paula Pembroke, ON Laplante, Colette Laplante, Colette Orleans, ON Lavine, Sheryl Lavine, Sheryl Toronto, ON Leenhouts, Rebecca Leenhouts, Rebecca North York, ON Lord, Linda Lord, Linda Ruscom, ON Lottridge, Celia Lottridge, Celia Toronto, ON Lukic, Ljerka Susanna Lukic, Ljerka Susanna Toronto, ON M S, M S, Sault ste marie, ON Maitland, Kristine Maitland, Kristine Toronto, ON Malabar, Laurie Malabar, Laurie Toronto, ON Matte, Alexandre Matte, Alexandre Sudbury, ON McAlpine, Jacqueline McAlpine, Jacqueline Barrie, ON McComber, Teiotsistokwahte McComber, Teiotsistokwahte Casselman, ON McFarland, Janet McFarland, Janet Barrie, ON McFarlane, Dawne McFarlane, Dawne Toronto, ON McGregor, Murray McGregor, Murray Ottawa, ON Merleau, David Merleau, David Huntsville, ON Michele, Kim Michele, Kim Pickering, ON Miyata, Cathy Miyata, Cathy BURLINGTON, ON Murrin, Jennifer Murrin, Jennifer Toronto, ON Nagy, Anne Nagy, Anne Ottawa, ON Nagy, Philip Nagy, Philip Ottawa, ON Nameri, Eden Nameri, Eden Toronto, ON Noel, J. Nichole Noel, J. Nichole Port McNicoll, ON O'Reilly, Elaine O'Reilly, Elaine Ottawa, ON Ondrich, Cynthia Ondrich, Cynthia Bracebridge, ON Ordonez , Maria Del Carmen Ordonez , Maria Del Carmen Toronto, ON Ottawa StoryTellers, Ottawa StoryTellers, Ottawa, ON Palmer, Debra Palmer, Debra Thomasburg, ON Paquet, Bernard Paquet, Bernard Rockland, ON Parent-Child Mother Goose Program, Parent-Child Mother Goose Program, Toronto, ON Peringer, Marylyn Peringer, Marylyn Toronto, ON Perrin, Norman Perrin, Norman Toronto, ON Perron, Marie-Louise Perron, Marie-Louise Ottawa, ON Powell, Shantell Powell, Shantell Kitchener, ON Ribner, Carol Ribner, Carol Toronto, ON Rivision, Herminone Rivision, Herminone Peterborough, ON Saba, Maria Saba, Maria Ottawa, ON Schoen, Sandy Schoen, Sandy Guelph, ON Shipton, Nicole Shipton, Nicole Seoul, ON Siddiqui, Summi Siddiqui, Summi Ajax, ON Sigurdson , Ryan Sigurdson , Ryan Thunder Bay, ON Sinha, Rubena Sinha, Rubena Toronto, ON Sloan, Stella Sloan, Stella Pickering, ON Smyth, Kathleen Smyth, Kathleen Bowmanville, ON Spencer, Goldie Spencer, Goldie Toronto, ON Stewart-Verger, Ruth Stewart-Verger, Ruth Ottawa, ON Stinson, Leah Stinson, Leah Toronto, ON Stone, Betty Stone, Betty Toronto, ON Storytelling Guild of Parry Sound, Storytelling Guild of Parry Sound, Seguin, ON Storytelling Orillia, Storytelling Orillia, Orillia, ON Storytelling Toronto, Storytelling Toronto, Toronto, ON Stubley, Gordon Stubley, Gordon Waterloo, ON Tam, Maggie Tam, Maggie Ottawa, ON Tocher, Michelle Tocher, Michelle Toronto, ON Torrie, Lynn Torrie, Lynn Toronto, ON VanGeest, Sya VanGeest, Sya Guelph, ON Verger, Dean Verger, Dean Kanata, ON Vollick, Barbara Vollick, Barbara Burlington, ON Voyageur Storytelling, Voyageur Storytelling, Miller Lake, ON Walsh, Brian Walsh, Brian Toronto, ON Wehking, Carol Leigh Wehking, Carol Leigh Cambridge, ON Wesselson, John Wesselson, John Burlington, ON Whaley, Heather Whaley, Heather Bowmanville, ON Wheat, Susan Wheat, Susan Nepean, ON Wiggin, Mary Wiggin, Mary Ottawa, ON Williams, Michael Williams, Michael Hamilton, ON Yashinsky, Dan Yashinsky, Dan Toronto, ON York Storytelling Guild, York Storytelling Guild, Toronto, ON
Québec
Bédard, Nadyne Bédard, Nadyne Montréal, QC Belleau, Sylvi Belleau, Sylvi Montréal, QC Ben-Younès, Wahmed Ben-Younès, Wahmed Québec, QC Bénéteau, Stéphanie Bénéteau, Stéphanie Montreal, QC Boivin, Claudine Boivin, Claudine Verchères, QC Bradley, Paul Bradley, Paul Waterloo, QC Capitaine Bonnefemme, Capitaine Bonnefemme, Gatineau, QC Chartrand, Dany Chartrand, Dany Montréal, QC Cloney, Robert Cloney, Robert Beaconsfield, QC Contabadour, Contabadour, Sainte-Agathe-de-Lotbinière, QC Costa, Teresa Costa, Teresa Montreal, QC Crête, Françoise Crête, Françoise Verchères, QC Duchesne, Guy Duchesne, Guy Shawinigan, QC Eddis, Nancy Eddis, Nancy Westmount, QC Eisenberg, Selina Eisenberg, Selina Cote Saint Luc, QC Evans, Saulo Evans, Saulo montreal, QC Falaise, Geneviève Falaise, Geneviève Verdun, QC Falquet, Jacques Falquet, Jacques Granby, QC Festilou, Festilou, Montréal, QC Festival interculturel du conte de Montreal/Montreal Intercultural Storytelling Festival, Festival interculturel du conte de Montreal/Montreal Intercultural Storytelling Festival, Montreal, QC Filyavich, Tamara Filyavich, Tamara MONTREAL, QC Grégoire, Joan Grégoire, Joan Sept-Îles, QC Huitema, Aukje Huitema, Aukje Cowansville, QC Jantet, Céline Jantet, Céline Montréal, QC Leousis, Elias Leousis, Elias L'ÎLE-BIZARD, QC LeRoy, Janet LeRoy, Janet Ste. Cecile de Masham, QC Les Ami.e.s Imaginaires, Les Ami.e.s Imaginaires, Québec, QC Les Semeurs de contes, Les Semeurs de contes, Montréal, QC Liagre, FX Liagre, FX Montréal, QC Liang, Aurore Liang, Aurore Montreal, QC Librowicz, Oro Librowicz, Oro Montreal, QC Loiselle, Dominique Loiselle, Dominique Montréal, QC Mafane, Mafane, Chelsea, QC Maison des arts de la parole, Maison des arts de la parole, Sherbrooke, QC Malacort, Dominique Malacort, Dominique Verdun (Montréal), QC Marier, Geneviève Marier, Geneviève Québec, QC Markhame, Denise Markhame, Denise Val des Monts, QC Mayr, Christine Mayr, Christine Outremont, QC Ménard, Eveline Ménard, Eveline St-Cuthbert, QC Montreal Storytellers Guild, Montreal Storytellers Guild, Roxboro, QC Morneau, Odette Morneau, Odette St-Malachie, QC Ouellet, Marie-Claude Ouellet, Marie-Claude Saint-Jean-Port-Joli, QC Pelletier , Johanne Pelletier , Johanne Montreal, QC Poirier, Judith Poirier, Judith Montreal, QC Profeit-LeBlanc, Louise Profeit-LeBlanc, Louise Wakefield, QC Projean, Daniel Projean, Daniel Rimouski, QC Proulx, Sylvie Proulx, Sylvie Cowansville, QC Regroupement du conte au Québec, Regroupement du conte au Québec, Montréal, QC Rothfels, Ann Rothfels, Ann Cookshire, QC SLAB, Steven SLAB, Steven SHERBROOKE, QC Thibault, Arleen Thibault, Arleen Québec, QC Trottier, Lyse Trottier, Lyse st-Adrien, QC Turconi, Julie Turconi, Julie Montréal, QC Warnock, Patti Warnock, Patti Danville, QC
Saskatchewan
Haigh, Jerry Haigh, Jerry Saskatoon, SK Lindgren, Chris Lindgren, Chris Saskatoon, SK Lorer, Danica Lorer, Danica Saskatoon, SK Mikolayenko, Linda Mikolayenko, Linda Air Ronge, SK Saskatoon Storytelling Guild, Saskatoon Storytelling Guild, Saskatoon, SK Tutty, Paddy Tutty, Paddy Saskatoon, SK Walker, Norman Walker, Norman Regina, SK
Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador
Best, Anita Best, Anita Norris Point, NL Green, Gary Green, Gary Portugal Cove- St. Philips, NL Hennebury, Christine Hennebury, Christine Mount Pearl, NL Madan, Gaurav Madan, Gaurav St. John's, NL Paddon, David Paddon, David St.John's, NL Parsons, Ken Parsons, Ken Conception Bay South, NL St. John's Storytelling Festival, St. John's Storytelling Festival, St. John's, NL Wright, Catherine Wright, Catherine St. John's, NL
Territoires du Nord
Lacey, Dawn Lacey, Dawn Yellowknife, NT Wright Fraser, Karen Wright Fraser, Karen Yellowknife, NT
Yukon
Kennedy, Kevin Kennedy, Kevin Whitehorse, YT Lips, Tom Lips, Tom Whitehorse, YT
Mot de passe oublié?