Directory of members

Spoken language

List of storytellers

1
1001 Friday Nights of Storytelling - Toronto, 1001 Friday Nights of Storytelling - Toronto, Toronto, ON
A
African Stages Association of British Columbia, African Stages Association of British Columbia, Surrey, BC Albert, Brigitte Albert, Brigitte Montreal, QC Andrews, Jan Andrews, Jan Lanark, ON Anglin, Gail Anglin, Gail Ottawa, ON Arbing, Meryl Arbing, Meryl Toronto, ON Around Town Tellers, Nanaimo Around Town Tellers, Nanaimo Ladysmith, BC
B
Baden Storytellers Guild, Baden Storytellers Guild, Waterloo, ON Baker, Ron Baker, Ron Miller Lake, ON Barnwell, Gretta Barnwell, Gretta Belleville, QC Barton, Bob Barton, Bob Toronto, ON Beck, Micki Beck, Micki Apsley, ON Bédard, Nadyne Bédard, Nadyne Montréal, QC Belleau, Sylvi Belleau, Sylvi Montréal, QC Bénéteau, Stéphanie Bénéteau, Stéphanie Montreal, QC Benjamin,  Elinor Benjamin, Elinor Dartmouth, NS Bennett, Betty Bennett, Betty Norwood, ON Bertelli, Mariella Bertelli, Mariella Toronto, ON Bérubé, Jérome Bérubé, Jérome Montréal, QC Biggs, Dinny Biggs, Dinny Toronto, ON Bisset, Pat Bisset, Pat Toronto, ON Blackmore, Marva Blackmore, Marva Qualicum Beach, BC Blake, B. George Blake, B. George oshawa, ON Bosman, Diane Bosman, Diane Toronto, ON Boyce, Susan M Boyce, Susan M Vancouver, BC Boyer, Daniel Boyer, Daniel Toronto, ON Brown, June Brown, June Toronto, ON Brown, Lorne Brown, Lorne Toronto, ON Bryce, Marie Bryce, Marie Calgary, AB Burlington Storytellers' Guild, Burlington Storytellers' Guild, Burlington, ON Byers, Brenda Byers, Brenda Burlington, ON
C
Cameron, Moira Cameron, Moira Yellowknife, NT Cameron, Norma Cameron, Norma North Saanich, BC Campbell-Stone, Cindy Campbell-Stone, Cindy Dartmouth, NS Canadian Flag Education Centre, Canadian Flag Education Centre, Brockville, ON Capitaine Bonnefemme, Capitaine Bonnefemme, Cantley, QC Carfra, Pat Carfra, Pat Victoria, BC Caulfield, Judy Caulfield, Judy Brampton, ON Cayley, Jennifer Cayley, Jennifer Lanark, ON Centre franco-ontarien de folklore, Centre franco-ontarien de folklore, Sudbury, ON Chagnon, Chantal Chagnon, Chantal Calgary, AB Chagnon-Greyeyes, Cheryle Ann Chagnon-Greyeyes, Cheryle Ann Calgary, AB Chamakese, Jason Chamakese, Jason Leoville, SK Chandler, Dianne Chandler, Dianne Port Perry, ON Chang, Ruoh Yeng Chang, Ruoh Yeng Sherwood Park, AB Charles, Natasha Charles, Natasha Toronto, ON Charters, Susan Charters, Susan Severn, ON Cherkas, J. Doris Cherkas, J. Doris Oshawa, ON Chiarelli, Selina Chiarelli, Selina Kingston, ON Chown , Mary Louise Chown , Mary Louise River Hills, MB Chromej-Johnston, Irene Chromej-Johnston, Irene Oshawa, ON Clark, Melda Clark, Melda Trent Lakes, ON Cloney, Robert Cloney, Robert Beaconsfield, QC Cohen, Rosalyn Cohen, Rosalyn North York, ON Cole, Sandy Cole, Sandy Nanaimo, BC Costa, Teresa Costa, Teresa Montreal, QC Côté, Gilles Côté, Gilles Ottawa, ON Cowling, Anne Cowling, Anne Calgary, AB Cox, Rita Cox, Rita Toronto, ON Crooks, Maria Crooks, Maria Calgary, AB
D
d'Entremont, Laurent d'Entremont, Laurent Lower West Pubnico, NS Davis-Gains, Denise Davis-Gains, Denise Simcoe, ON Dawne, Chrystal Dawne, Chrystal Russell, ON de Vos, Gail de Vos, Gail Seba Beach, AB Dougherty, Mike Dougherty, Mike Guelph, ON Dudinsky, Donna Dudinsky, Donna Toronto, ON Dugas, Clara Anne Dugas, Clara Anne Timberlea, NS Dunleavy, Deborah Dunleavy, Deborah Brockville, ON Durham Storytellers, Durham Storytellers, Oshawa, ON Dworschak, Jo Dworschak, Jo Vancouver, BC
E
Eddis, Nancy Eddis, Nancy Westmount, QC Eisenberg, Selina Eisenberg, Selina Cote Saint Luc, QC Ellis, Bethany Ellis, Bethany Edmonton, AB
F
Fabrique à Légendes / Legend Factory, Fabrique à Légendes / Legend Factory, Kelowna, BC Fairlee, Cathryn Fairlee, Cathryn Cotati, United States Falaise, Geneviève Falaise, Geneviève Verdun, QC Falquet, Jacques Falquet, Jacques Sainte-Adele, QC Ferris, Jennifer Ferris, Jennifer Victoria, BC Fowler, Albert Fowler, Albert Victoria, BC Fox Griffith, Heather Fox Griffith, Heather Regina, SK Frost, M. Jennie Frost, M. Jennie Edmonton, AB
G
Garner, Pam Garner, Pam Saskatoon, SK Gavan, Mary Gavan, Mary Vancouver, BC Glassman, Howard Glassman, Howard Toronto, ON Glover, Anne Glover, Anne Victoria, BC Godfrey, Shirley Godfrey, Shirley Dartmouth, NS Gooding, Pearl-Ann Gooding, Pearl-Ann Wainright, AB Goodman, Deborah Goodman, Deborah Nanaimo, BC Graham, Bob Graham, Bob Severn, ON Granskou, Sarah Granskou, Sarah Kitchener, ON Gray, Barry Gray, Barry Nelson, BC Gregg, Judy Gregg, Judy Nimpo Lake, BC Grégoire, Joan Grégoire, Joan Montreal, QC Greyeyes, Ena Greyeyes, Ena Hatley, QC Grondin, Pauline Grondin, Pauline Burlington, ON Gruner, Marion Gruner, Marion Guelph, ON Guelph Guild of Storytellers, Guelph Guild of Storytellers, Guelph, ON Gugler, Laurel Dee Gugler, Laurel Dee Toronto, ON Gummo, Karen Gummo, Karen Calgary, AB Gxowa-Dlayedwa, Ntombizodwa Gxowa-Dlayedwa, Ntombizodwa Paklands, South Africa
H
Haigh, Jerry Haigh, Jerry Saskatoon, SK Halpin, Diane Halpin, Diane London, ON Hamilton Storytelling Circle, Hamilton Storytelling Circle, Burlington, ON Hammar, Mark Hammar, Mark Wolverton, ON Harrison, Carol Harrison, Carol Saskatoon, SK Hartin-Gelardi, Lorraine Hartin-Gelardi, Lorraine Beacon, United States Hartman, Susan Hartman, Susan Toronto, ON Hays, Mary Hays, Mary Olds, AB Henwood, Jo Henwood, Jo Brooklyn, Australia Herald, Don Herald, Don Peterborough, ON Hersberger, Betty Hersberger, Betty Crossfield, AB Hickey, John David Hickey, John David Montreal, QC Howes, Lynda Howes, Lynda Toronto, ON Hune, Bernice Gei-ying Hune, Bernice Gei-ying Toronto, ON
I
Indigenous Advisory Council, Indigenous Advisory Council, , ON
J
Jaeger, Sally Jaeger, Sally Toronto, ON James, Jody James, Jody Toronto, ON Jantet, Céline Jantet, Céline Montréal, QC Jarvis, Dale Jarvis, Dale St John's, NL Jarvis, Joanna Jarvis, Joanna Digby, NS Jarvis, Peter Jarvis, Peter Edmonton, AB Jeansonne, Lorraine M. M. Jeansonne, Lorraine M. M. Ottawa, ON Jessup , Kathy Jessup , Kathy Edmonton, AB Jones, Shayna Jones, Shayna Kaslo, BC Jordan, Philomena Jordan, Philomena Burnaby, BC Joyce, Lynda Joyce, Lynda Ottawa, ON
K
Kadoch, Nelly Kadoch, Nelly Cote St-Luc, Montreal, QC Kaplan, Howard Kaplan, Howard Toronto, ON Kehler, Leigh-Anne Kehler, Leigh-Anne Winnipeg, MB Kennedy, Kevin Kennedy, Kevin Whitehorse, YT Kerz, Anna Kerz, Anna Toronto, ON Kigjugalik, Deborah Kigjugalik, Deborah Ottawa, ON Kilpatrick, Kim Kilpatrick, Kim Ottawa, ON Kinch-Pedrosa, Leigh Kinch-Pedrosa, Leigh Montreal, QC King-Campbell, Sharon King-Campbell, Sharon St. John's, NL Klippenstein, R. Bruce Klippenstein, R. Bruce Peachland, BC Kompass, Kathie Kompass, Kathie Ottawa, ON Kosijer, Ingrid Kosijer, Ingrid Ottawa, ON Kusugak, Michael Kusugak, Michael Sooke, BC
L
Labelle, Ronald Labelle, Ronald Sydney, NS Lacey, Dawn Lacey, Dawn Yellowknife, NT LaLonde, Bill LaLonde, Bill Brockville, ON Lavine, Sheryl Lavine, Sheryl Toronto, ON LeBlanc-Haley, Joanne LeBlanc-Haley, Joanne Fredericton, NB Leousis, Elias Leousis, Elias POINTE-CLAIRE, QC LeRoy, Janet LeRoy, Janet Ste. Cecile de Masham, QC Les Semeurs de contes, Les Semeurs de contes, Montréal, QC Lewis, Lynda Lewis, Lynda Rusagonis, NB Librowicz, Oro Librowicz, Oro Montreal, QC Lindgren, Chris Lindgren, Chris Saskatoon, SK Lippiatt, Mary Ann Lippiatt, Mary Ann New Sarepta, AB Lips, Tom Lips, Tom Ottawa, ON Litman, Shoshana Litman, Shoshana Victoria, BC Logan, Bonnie Logan, Bonnie Saskatoon, SK Lorer, Danica Lorer, Danica Saskatoon, SK Lottridge, Celia Lottridge, Celia Toronto, ON Lupien-Durocher, Marie Lupien-Durocher, Marie Sherbrooke, QC Lykan, Calum Lykan, Calum Calgary, AB
M
Mafane, Mafane, Montreal, QC Mahintorabi, Antje Mahintorabi, Antje Vancouver, BC Maison des arts de la parole, Maison des arts de la parole, Sherbrooke, QC Malabar, Laurie Malabar, Laurie Toronto, ON Malo, Rob Malo, Rob Winnipeg, MB Manitoba Storytelling Guild, Manitoba Storytelling Guild, WINNIPEG, MB Marier, Geneviève Marier, Geneviève Québec, QC Mayr, Christine Mayr, Christine Outremont, QC McAllister, Kathryn McAllister, Kathryn Victoria, BC McClear, Mary Eileen McClear, Mary Eileen Baden, ON McFarlane, Dawne McFarlane, Dawne Toronto, ON McGregor, Murray McGregor, Murray Ottawa, ON McKiver, Beverley McKiver, Beverley Carlsbad Springs, ON McLean, Marie Anne McLean, Marie Anne Edmonton, AB McLoughlin, Margo McLoughlin, Margo Victoria, BC McQueen, Scott McQueen, Scott Yellowknife, NT Meade, Joan Meade, Joan Fredericton, NB Merleau, David Merleau, David North Bay, ON Michele, Kim Michele, Kim Pickering, ON Middle G Productions, Middle G Productions, Toronto, ON Mikolayenko, Linda Mikolayenko, Linda Air Ronge, SK Miller, Claire Miller, Claire Halifax, NS Mogensen, Faye Mogensen, Faye Saanichton, BC momondays, momondays, Toronto, ON Montreal Storytellers Guild, Montreal Storytellers Guild, Roxboro, QC Mullen, Ginger Mullen, Ginger Calgary AB, AB Muller, Rachel Muller, Rachel Ladysmith, BC Murphy, Margaret Murphy, Margaret Nanaimo, BC Murphy, Myra Murphy, Myra Saint John, NB Murphy, Noreen Murphy, Noreen Victoria, BC Murray, James Murray, James Salmon Arm, BC
N
Nagy, Anne Nagy, Anne Ottawa, ON Nagy, Philip Nagy, Philip Ottawa, ON Nameri, Eden Nameri, Eden Toronto, ON Nelson Storytelling Guild, Nelson Storytelling Guild, Nelson, BC Newkirk, Liz Newkirk, Liz Halifax, NS Newman, Gabriel Newman, Gabriel Vernon, BC
O
O'Connor, Laura O'Connor, Laura Edmonton, AB O'Reilly, Elaine O'Reilly, Elaine Ottawa, ON Olson, Sally Olson, Sally New Sarepta, AB Orth, Kathleen Orth, Kathleen St. Catharines, ON Osler, Susie Osler, Susie Maberly, ON Ottawa StoryTellers, Ottawa StoryTellers, Ottawa, ON Ottewill, Angelica Ottewill, Angelica Havelock, ON
P
Paddon, David Paddon, David St.John's, NL Parent-Child Mother Goose Program, Parent-Child Mother Goose Program, Toronto, ON Parlane, Lesley Parlane, Lesley Ottawa, ON Paskaruk-Faucher, Constance Paskaruk-Faucher, Constance St. Malo, MB Pastro, Tara Pastro, Tara Kamloops, BC Peringer, Marylyn Peringer, Marylyn Toronto, ON Perron, M-L Perron, M-L Ottawa, ON Peterborough Storytellers, Peterborough Storytellers, Norwood, ON Poirier, Judith Poirier, Judith Montreal, QC Porteous, Lee Porteous, Lee Victoria, BC Profeit-LeBlanc, Louise Profeit-LeBlanc, Louise Wakefield, QC Projean, Daniel Projean, Daniel Rimouski, QC
Q
Quinn, Kathleen Quinn, Kathleen Edmonton, AB
R
Ray, Melanie Ray, Melanie Vancouver, BC Regroupement du Conte au Quebec, Regroupement du Conte au Quebec, Montréal, QC Richard, Noella Richard, Noella Miscouche, PE Richards, Ronald Richards, Ronald Dartmouth, NS Robitaille, Yves Robitaille, Yves Montréal, QC Rochette, Nicolas Rochette, Nicolas Montréal, QC Rothfels, Ann Rothfels, Ann Cookshire, QC
S
Saint-Pierre, Yves Saint-Pierre, Yves Gatineau, QC Sanders, Alvin Sanders, Alvin Richmond, BC Saskatoon Storytelling Guild, Saskatoon Storytelling Guild, Saskatoon, SK Schoen, Sandy Schoen, Sandy Guelph, ON Shantz, Cindy Shantz, Cindy Nanaimo, BC Shupe, Lana Shupe, Lana Calgary, AB SIBoucaud, SIBoucaud, Toronto, ON Siddiqui, Summi Siddiqui, Summi Ajax, ON Singh, Marta Singh, Marta Ottawa, ON Sinha, Rubena Sinha, Rubena Toronto, ON Smallwood, Karen Smallwood, Karen windsor, ON Smith, Barbara Smith, Barbara Nanaimo, BC Smyth, Kathleen Smyth, Kathleen Bowmanville, ON Spencer, Goldie Spencer, Goldie Toronto, ON St. Clair, James St. Clair, James Mabou, NS Stanley, Janet Stanley, Janet Innisfil, ON Stender, Linda Stender, Linda Vancouver, BC Stevens, Miyo Stevens, Miyo Crofton, BC Stewart, Donna Stewart, Donna Kanata, ON Stewart-Verger, Ruth Stewart-Verger, Ruth Ottawa, ON Stone, Kay Stone, Kay Winnipeg, MB Storytellers' Circle of Halifax, Storytellers' Circle of Halifax, Halifax, NS Storytelling Guild of Parry Sound, Storytelling Guild of Parry Sound, Seguin, ON Storytelling Orillia, Storytelling Orillia, Orillia, ON Storytelling Toronto, Storytelling Toronto, Toronto, ON Sukaitis, Molly Sukaitis, Molly ON, ON Sullivan, Michelle Sullivan, Michelle Sainte Adele, QC
T
TALES - Alberta, TALES - Alberta, Calgary, AB TALES Edmonton, TALES Edmonton, Edmonton, AB TALES-Strathcona, TALES-Strathcona, Edmonton, AB Thomas, Becky Thomas, Becky Saskatoon, SK Thompson, Deborah Thompson, Deborah Lapland, NS Tocher, Michelle Tocher, Michelle Toronto, ON Torrie, Lynn Torrie, Lynn Toronto, ON Tremblay, Bernard Tremblay, Bernard Longueuil, QC Tremblay-Conlin, Madeleine Tremblay-Conlin, Madeleine Montebello, QC Trudel, Patricia Trudel, Patricia Vernon, ON Tutty, Paddy Tutty, Paddy Saskatoon, SK Tyrtle, Sage Tyrtle, Sage Toronto, ON
V
van Deusen, Kira van Deusen, Kira Vancouver, BC Van Dijk, Petronella Van Dijk, Petronella Canton de Hatley, QC Vancouver Society of Storytelling, Vancouver Society of Storytelling, Vancouver, BC Vanderstoop, Doreen Vanderstoop, Doreen Calgary, AB Victoria Storytellers Guild, Victoria Storytellers Guild, Victoria, BC Vollick, Barbara Vollick, Barbara Burlington, ON Voyageur Storytelling, Voyageur Storytelling, Miller Lake, ON
W
Walker, Norman Walker, Norman Regina, SK Walker, Phyllis Walker, Phyllis , ON Warnock, Patti Warnock, Patti Danville, QC Webner, Allan Webner, Allan Maple Ridge, BC Wehking, Carol Leigh Wehking, Carol Leigh Cambridge, ON Wesselson, John Wesselson, John Burlington, ON Whaley, Heather Whaley, Heather Bowmanville, ON Wheat, Susan Wheat, Susan Kanata, ON Wiggin, Mary Wiggin, Mary Ottawa, ON Williams, Michael Williams, Michael Hamilton, ON Winham, Linda Winham, Linda Bedford, NS Wright, Catherine Wright, Catherine St. John's, NL Wright, Jeff Wright, Jeff Orleans, ON
Y
Yashinsky, Dan Yashinsky, Dan Toronto, ON York Storytelling Guild, York Storytelling Guild, Toronto, ON
Z
Zaharia, Flora Zaharia, Flora Winnipeg, MB
Forgot password?