Répertoire des membres

Langue parlé

Liste des conteurs

1
1001 Friday Nights of Storytelling - Toronto, 1001 Friday Nights of Storytelling - Toronto, Toronto, ON
A
Abrakasa, Jolly Abrakasa, Jolly , NS Abusarar, Sarah Abusarar, Sarah Mississauga, ON Adedzwa, Alexandra Adedzwa, Alexandra Ottawa, ON Africa-Canada Education Foundation, Africa-Canada Education Foundation, LANGLEY, BC Amro, Jane Amro, Jane Roxboro, QC Anahory-Librowicz, Oro Anahory-Librowicz, Oro Montreal, QC Anglin, Gail Anglin, Gail Ottawa, ON Antipolo, Veronica Antipolo, Veronica London, ON Around Town Tellers, Nanaimo Around Town Tellers, Nanaimo Nanaimo, BC Audain, Anthony Audain, Anthony Toronto, ON Auger, Sarah Auger, Sarah Edmonton, AB
B
Baden Storytellers Guild, Baden Storytellers Guild, Burlington, ON Balaji, Laxmi Balaji, Laxmi Mississauga, ON Barbe, Rodrigue Homero Saturnin Barbe, Rodrigue Homero Saturnin Québec, QC Barton, Bob Barton, Bob Toronto, ON Bauer, Matricia Bauer, Matricia Jasper, AB Beaubien, Erin Beaubien, Erin Southampton, ON Beck, Micki Beck, Micki Apsley, ON Bédard, Nadyne Bédard, Nadyne Longueuil, QC Begin, Andre Sutherland Begin, Andre Sutherland Penticton, BC Belanger, Carol Belanger, Carol Port Moody, BC Belleau, Sylvi Belleau, Sylvi Montréal, QC Bénéteau, Stéphanie Bénéteau, Stéphanie Montreal, QC Benjamin,  Elinor Benjamin, Elinor Dartmouth, NS Bertelli, Mariella Bertelli, Mariella Toronto, ON Biggs, Dinny Biggs, Dinny Peterborough, ON Bisset, Pat Bisset, Pat Toronto, ON Blackmore, Marva Blackmore, Marva Qualicum Beach, BC Blake, Jim Blake, Jim Haliburton, ON Bleuer, Susana Bleuer, Susana Ottawa, ON Blue Elk, Blue Elk, Duffield, AB Boivin, Claudine Boivin, Claudine Verchères, QC Botham, Barbara Botham, Barbara Parksville, BC Boucaud, Susan Ida Boucaud, Susan Ida Toronto, ON Boudier, Patricia Boudier, Patricia Nanaimo, BC Brimmell, Andrea Brimmell, Andrea Victoria, BC Brown, June Brown, June Toronto, ON Brown, Lorne Brown, Lorne Toronto, ON Bruce, Lynda Bruce, Lynda Dunham, QC Burki, Amna Burki, Amna Winnipeg, MB Burlington Storytellers' Guild, Burlington Storytellers' Guild, Burlington, ON
C
Campbell-Stone, Cindy Campbell-Stone, Cindy Cole Harbour, NS Capitaine Bonnefemme, Capitaine Bonnefemme, Gatineau, QC Carfra, Pat Carfra, Pat Victoria, BC Carruthers, Margo Carruthers, Margo Halifax, NS Caulfield, Judy Caulfield, Judy Brampton, ON Cayley, Jennifer Cayley, Jennifer Lanark, ON Centre franco-ontarien de folklore, Centre franco-ontarien de folklore, Sudbury, ON Cercle des Conteurs et Conteuse de l'Est de l'Ontario, Cercle des Conteurs et Conteuse de l'Est de l'Ontario, Rockland, ON Cercle du Conte de Québec, Cercle du Conte de Québec, Québec, QC Chagnon, Chantal Chagnon, Chantal Calgary, AB Chagnon-Greyeyes, Cheryle Ann Chagnon-Greyeyes, Cheryle Ann Calgary, AB Chandler, Dianne Chandler, Dianne Port Perry, ON Chang , Ruoh-Yeng Chang , Ruoh-Yeng Sherwood Park, AB Charron, Suzanne Charron, Suzanne Val Caron, ON Charters, Susan Charters, Susan Severn, ON Chartrand, Dany Chartrand, Dany Grandes-Bergeronnes, QC Chown , Mary Louise Chown , Mary Louise River Hills, MB Christie, Kesha Christie, Kesha AJAX, ON Cloney, Robert Cloney, Robert Beaconsfield, QC Cohen, Judith Cohen, Judith Toronto, ON Cohen, Rosalyn Cohen, Rosalyn North York, ON Contabadour, Contabadour, Inverness, QC Coughlin, Olwyn Coughlin, Olwyn Amherstburg, ON Cowling, Anne Cowling, Anne Calgary, AB Cox, Linda Cox, Linda Hamilton, ON Cox, Rita Cox, Rita Toronto, ON Crawford, Maya Crawford, Maya Ottawa, ON Crawford, Melinda Crawford, Melinda Wooler, Quinte west, ON Crépeau, Isabelle Crépeau, Isabelle Saint Didace, QC Crête, Françoise Crête, Françoise Verchères, QC Crustin, Bernard Crustin, Bernard Québec, QC
D
Danziger, Ruth Danziger, Ruth Toronto, ON Davis, Niah Davis, Niah Victoria, BC de Vos, Gail de Vos, Gail Seba Beach, AB DeCorte, Christopher James (Wadow) DeCorte, Christopher James (Wadow) Toronto, ON di Ghent, Rita di Ghent, Rita Prince Edward County, ON Dougherty, (Rusty) Michael Dougherty, (Rusty) Michael Guelph, ON Dubois, Patrick Dubois, Patrick , QC Dudinsky, Donna Dudinsky, Donna Toronto, ON Dugas, Clara Anne Dugas, Clara Anne Timberlea, NS Dumont, Mavis Dumont, Mavis Parksville, BC Dunleavy, Deborah Dunleavy, Deborah Brockville, ON Dunstan Muller, Rachel Dunstan Muller, Rachel Ladysmith, BC Durham Storytellers, Durham Storytellers, Oshawa, ON Duschenes, Ellis-Lynn Duschenes, Ellis-Lynn Ottawa, ON
E
Edey, Wendy Edey, Wendy Edmonton, AB Eisenberg, Selina Eisenberg, Selina Cote Saint Luc, QC Ekeanyanwu, Ugonma Ekeanyanwu, Ugonma Vaughan, ON Elliott, Otsistohkwiyo Elliott, Otsistohkwiyo Brantford, ON Ellis, Bethany Ellis, Bethany Edmonton, AB Ellis, Deborah Ellis, Deborah Simcoe, ON
F
Falquet, Jacques Falquet, Jacques Granby, QC Ferris, Jennifer Ferris, Jennifer Victoria, BC Festilou, Festilou, Montréal, QC Festival interculturel du conte de Montreal/Montreal Intercultural Storytelling Festival, Festival interculturel du conte de Montreal/Montreal Intercultural Storytelling Festival, Montreal, QC Filyavich, Tamara Filyavich, Tamara MONTREAL, QC Fisher-Lang, Abegael Fisher-Lang, Abegael North Vancouver, BC Fleming, Anne Fleming, Anne Toronto, ON Forrest, Pat Forrest, Pat Nanaimo, BC Fowler, Albert Fowler, Albert Victoria, BC Funergy, Mike Funergy, Mike Nelson, BC
G
Gabay Dyer, Bernadette Gabay Dyer, Bernadette Toronto, ON Garneau, Le Pére Garneau, Le Pére Ottawa, ON Gaudette, Francine Gaudette, Francine P0M 3E0, ON Giffin, Laurie Giffin, Laurie Cobble Hill, BC Glover, Anne Glover, Anne Victoria, BC Godfrey, Shirley Godfrey, Shirley Dartmouth, NS Godin, Anne Godin, Anne Moncton, NB Gooding, Pearl-Ann Gooding, Pearl-Ann Wainwright, AB Goodman, Deborah Goodman, Deborah Nanaimo, BC Gordon Palomino, Maxine Gordon Palomino, Maxine Newmarket, ON Gratton, Leslie Gratton, Leslie Dorchester, NB Gray, Barry Gray, Barry Nelson, BC Green, Gary Green, Gary Portugal Cove- St. Philips, NL Greenwood, Tim Greenwood, Tim Newmarket, ON Grier, Katherine Grier, Katherine Ottawa, ON Groening, Kayla Groening, Kayla High River, AB Grondin, Pauline Grondin, Pauline Burlington, ON Guay, Chantal Guay, Chantal Québec, QC Guelph Guild of Storytellers, Guelph Guild of Storytellers, Guelph, ON Gummo, Karen Gummo, Karen Calgary, AB
H
Haigh, Jerry Haigh, Jerry Saskatoon, SK Hamilton Storytelling Circle, Hamilton Storytelling Circle, Burlington, ON Hartman, Susan Hartman, Susan Toronto, ON Havens, Matthew Evan Havens, Matthew Evan Winnipeg, MB Hays, Mary Hays, Mary Calgary, AB Haywahe, Tim Haywahe, Tim Sintaluta, SK Haywahe, Timothy Sr Haywahe, Timothy Sr Sintaluta, SK Hébert, Jacques O Hébert, Jacques O Québec, QC Hennebury, Carol Ann Hennebury, Carol Ann Mount Pearl, AB Hennebury, Christine Hennebury, Christine Mount Pearl, NL Hersberger, Betty Hersberger, Betty Crossfield, AB Hirsch, Russell Hirsch, Russell Vancouver, BC Holstein , Brian Holstein , Brian Guelph, AB Holt, Stephanie Holt, Stephanie St. Thomas, ON Hong Kong Stories, Hong Kong Stories, Hong Kong, Hong Kong Hooshvar, Atessa Hooshvar, Atessa Richmond Hill, ON Howard, Jack Howard, Jack Toronto, ON Howes, Lynda Howes, Lynda Toronto, ON Huitema, Aukje Huitema, Aukje Cowansville, QC Hune, Bernice Hune, Bernice Toronto, ON
I
Indigenous Advisory Council, Indigenous Advisory Council, , ON Irfan, Hunyah Irfan, Hunyah Brampton, ON
J
Jaeger, Sally Jaeger, Sally Toronto, ON James, Jody James, Jody Toronto, ON Jantet, Céline Jantet, Céline Montréal, QC Janzen, Glenna Janzen, Glenna Dundas, ON Jarvis, Joanna Jarvis, Joanna Centreville, NS Jeansonne, Lorraine M. Jeansonne, Lorraine M. Ottawa, ON Jessup , Kathy Jessup , Kathy Edmonton, AB Jones, David C Jones, David C Vancouver, BC Jones, Shayna Jones, Shayna Kaslo, BC Jordan, Philomena Jordan, Philomena Burnaby, BC Joyce, Lynda Joyce, Lynda Ottawa, ON
K
Kaiser, Melissa Kaiser, Melissa London, ON Kaplan, Howard Kaplan, Howard Toronto, ON KEHEWIN NATIVE DANCE THEATRE, KEHEWIN NATIVE DANCE THEATRE, Kehewin Cree Nation, AB Kennedy, Kevin Kennedy, Kevin Whitehorse, YT Kernan, Luke Kernan, Luke Victoria, BC Kerz, Anna Kerz, Anna Toronto, ON Kimble, Valerie Kimble, Valerie Norman, États-Unis Kompass, Kathie Kompass, Kathie Ottawa, ON Kosijer, Ingrid Kosijer, Ingrid Ottawa, ON Kuyvenhoven, Johanna Kuyvenhoven, Johanna Merrickville, ON
L
Labelle, Diane Labelle, Diane Hanmer, ON Lacey, Dawn Lacey, Dawn Yellowknife, NT LaLonde, Bill LaLonde, Bill Brockville, ON Lamouche, Sandra Lamouche, Sandra FORT MACLEOD, AB LaPierre, Paula LaPierre, Paula Pembroke, ON Laplante, Colette Laplante, Colette Orleans, ON Lavine, Sheryl Lavine, Sheryl Toronto, ON LeBlanc-Haley, Joanne LeBlanc-Haley, Joanne Fredericton, NB LeRoy, Janet LeRoy, Janet Ste. Cecile de Masham, QC Les Ami.e.s Imaginaires, Les Ami.e.s Imaginaires, Québec, QC Les Semeurs de contes, Les Semeurs de contes, Montréal, QC Lessard, Brigitte Lessard, Brigitte Calgary, AB Lewis, Lynda Lewis, Lynda Rusagonis, NB Liagre, FX Liagre, FX Montréal, QC Liang, Aurore Liang, Aurore Montreal, QC Lightning, Donna Lightning, Donna Sudbury, ON Lindgren, Christine Lindgren, Christine Saskatoon, SK Lippiatt, Mary Ann Lippiatt, Mary Ann New Sarepta, AB Lips, Tom Lips, Tom Whitehorse, YT Litman, Shoshana Litman, Shoshana Victoria, BC Loiselle, Dominique Loiselle, Dominique Mont St-Hilaire, QC Lorer, Danica Lorer, Danica Saskatoon, SK Lottridge, Celia Lottridge, Celia Toronto, ON Lykan, Calum Lykan, Calum Boom Road, NB
M
M S, M S, Sault ste marie, ON Mafane, Mafane, Chelsea, QC Maison des arts de la parole, Maison des arts de la parole, Sherbrooke, QC Malabar, Laurie Malabar, Laurie Toronto, ON Malo, Rob Malo, Rob Winnipeg, MB Marier, Geneviève Marier, Geneviève Québec, QC Markhame, Denise Markhame, Denise Val des Monts, QC Martin, Diane Martin, Diane Stoney Creek, ON Martin, Jennifer Martin, Jennifer Vancouver, BC Matte, Alexandre Matte, Alexandre Sudbury, ON Mayr, Christine Mayr, Christine Outremont, QC McAlpine, Jacqueline McAlpine, Jacqueline Barrie, ON McFarland, Janet McFarland, Janet Barrie, ON McFarlane, Dawne McFarlane, Dawne Toronto, ON McGregor, Murray McGregor, Murray Ottawa, ON Ménard-Chicoine, Maude Ménard-Chicoine, Maude Montréal, QC Miceli, Nicholas Miceli, Nicholas Toronto, ON Michaud, Eric Michaud, Eric Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC Michele, Kim Michele, Kim Pickering, ON Mid Island Story Tellers Association, Mid Island Story Tellers Association, Parksville, BC Mikolayenko, Linda Mikolayenko, Linda Air Ronge, SK Miller, Claire Miller, Claire Halifax, NS Mogensen, Faye Mogensen, Faye Pender Island, BC Montreal Storytellers Guild, Montreal Storytellers Guild, Roxboro, QC Morneau, Odette Morneau, Odette Québec, QC Munro, Jennifer Munro, Jennifer Madison, Intl Murphy, Margaret Murphy, Margaret Nanaimo, BC Murrin, Jennifer Murrin, Jennifer Toronto, ON
N
Nagy, Anne Nagy, Anne Ottawa, ON Nagy, Phil Nagy, Phil Ottawa, ON Nameri, Eden Nameri, Eden Toronto, ON Nasimok, Briane Nasimok, Briane Toronto, ON Nguyen, Sao-Mai Nguyen, Sao-Mai Kirkland, QC Noel, J. Nichole Noel, J. Nichole Port McNicoll, ON Nyoka, Gail Nyoka, Gail Slocan Park, BC
O
O'Reilly, Elaine O'Reilly, Elaine Ottawa, ON Ordonez , Maria Del Carmen Ordonez , Maria Del Carmen Toronto, ON Ottawa StoryTellers, Ottawa StoryTellers, Ottawa, ON Ouellet, Marie-Claude Ouellet, Marie-Claude Saint-Jean-Port-Joli, QC
P
Paddon, David Paddon, David St.John's, NL Palmer, Debra Palmer, Debra Thomasburg, ON Paquet, Bernard Paquet, Bernard Rockland, ON Parent-Child Mother Goose Program, Parent-Child Mother Goose Program, Toronto, ON Parsons, Ken Parsons, Ken Conception Bay South, NL Paskaruk-Faucher, Constance Paskaruk-Faucher, Constance St. Malo, MB Pelletier , Johanne Pelletier , Johanne MONTREAL, QC Peringer, Marylyn Peringer, Marylyn Toronto, ON Perrin, Norman Perrin, Norman Toronto, ON Perron, Marie-Louise Perron, Marie-Louise Ottawa, ON Petch, Joan Petch, Joan Ottawa, ON Phillips, Dianea Phillips, Dianea Kirkland, QC Poirier, Judith Poirier, Judith Montreal, QC Poll Gutiérrez, Hebert Poll Gutiérrez, Hebert CALGARY, AB Ponak, Melina Ponak, Melina Victoria, BC Porteous, Lee Porteous, Lee Victoria, BC Powell, Shantell Powell, Shantell Kitchener, ON Profeit-LeBlanc, Louise Profeit-LeBlanc, Louise Wakefield, QC Projean, Daniel Projean, Daniel Rimouski, QC Proulx, Sylvie Proulx, Sylvie Cowansville, QC
Q
Quinn, Kathleen Quinn, Kathleen Edmonton, AB Quist-Adade, Charles Quist-Adade, Charles Langley, BC
R
Racicot, Diane Marie Racicot, Diane Marie , QC Radner, Jo Radner, Jo LOVELL, États-Unis Ray, Melanie Ray, Melanie Vancouver, BC Regroupement du conte au Québec, Regroupement du conte au Québec, Montréal, QC Richards, Ronald Richards, Ronald Dartmouth, NS Rivision, Herminone Rivision, Herminone Peterborough, ON Robert, Catherine Robert, Catherine Sherbrooke, QC Robertson, Marie Victoria Robertson, Marie Victoria Ottawa, ON Robitaille , Yves Robitaille , Yves Montréal, QC Rothfels, Ann Rothfels, Ann Cookshire, QC Roy, Joelle Roy, Joelle Tiny (Lafontaine), ON Ryan, Sheila Ryan, Sheila Courtice, ON
S
Saba, Maria Saba, Maria Ottawa, ON Sanders, Alvin Sanders, Alvin Richmond, BC Saskatoon Storytelling Guild, Saskatoon Storytelling Guild, Saskatoon, SK Schoen, Sandy Schoen, Sandy Guelph, ON Shantz, Cindy Shantz, Cindy Nanaimo, BC Sheehan, Catherine Sheehan, Catherine Victoria, BC Shipton, Nicole Shipton, Nicole Seoul, ON Siddiqui, Summi Siddiqui, Summi Ajax, ON Sinha, Rubena Sinha, Rubena Toronto, ON SLAB, Steven SLAB, Steven SHERBROOKE, QC Sloan, Stella Sloan, Stella Pickering, ON Smit, JC Smit, JC Hastings, ON Smith, Barbara Smith, Barbara Nanaimo, BC Smith, Patricia Smith, Patricia North Vancouver, BC Smyth, Kathleen Smyth, Kathleen Bowmanville, ON Soulsby, Jennifer Soulsby, Jennifer Mill Bay, BC Spencer, Goldie Spencer, Goldie Toronto, ON St. John's Storytelling Festival, St. John's Storytelling Festival, St. John's, NL Stansfield, Ron Stansfield, Ron Port Hilford, NS Steinberg, Naomi Steinberg, Naomi Vancouver, BC Stender, Linda Stender, Linda Vancouver, BC Stewart-Verger, Ruth Stewart-Verger, Ruth Edmonton, ON Stinson, Leah Stinson, Leah Toronto, ON Stone, Betty Stone, Betty Toronto, ON Stone, Jon Stone, Jon Cole Harbour, NS Stone, Kay Stone, Kay Winnipeg, MB Storytellers' Circle of Halifax, Storytellers' Circle of Halifax, Halifax, NS Storytelling Alberta, Storytelling Alberta, Calgary, AB Storytelling Orillia, Storytelling Orillia, Severn, ON Storytelling Toronto, Storytelling Toronto, Toronto, ON Stubley, Gordon Stubley, Gordon Waterloo, ON Sutherland, Gordon Sutherland, Gordon Abbotsford, BC
T
Tapp, Conor Tapp, Conor Calgary, AB Tocher, Michelle Tocher, Michelle Toronto, ON Torrie, Lynn Torrie, Lynn Toronto, ON Tougas, Janine Tougas, Janine Winnipeg, MB Turconi, Julie Turconi, Julie Montréal, QC Tutty, Paddy Tutty, Paddy Saskatoon, SK
V
Vancouver Tellers, Vancouver Tellers, Vancouver, BC Vanderstoop, Doreen Vanderstoop, Doreen Calgary, AB VanGeest, Sya VanGeest, Sya Guelph, ON Verger, Dean Verger, Dean Edmonton, ON Vézina, Marie-Hélène Vézina, Marie-Hélène Ville de Québec, QC Victoria Storytellers Guild, Victoria Storytellers Guild, Victoria, BC Vollick, Barbara Vollick, Barbara Burlington, ON Voyageur Storytelling, Voyageur Storytelling, Miller Lake, ON
W
Walker, Norman Walker, Norman Regina, SK Walsh, Brian Walsh, Brian Toronto, ON Warner, Susan Warner, Susan Parksville, BC Warnock, Patti Warnock, Patti Danville, QC Wehking, Carol Leigh Wehking, Carol Leigh Dundas, ON Whalen, Keith Whalen, Keith Montreal, QC Whaley, Heather Whaley, Heather Bowmanville, ON Wheat, Susan Wheat, Susan Nepean, ON Wiggin, Mary Wiggin, Mary Ottawa, ON Williams, Michael Williams, Michael Hamilton, ON Wright, Catherine Wright, Catherine St. John's, NL Wright Fraser, Karen Wright Fraser, Karen Yellowknife, NT
Y
Yashinsky, Dan Yashinsky, Dan Toronto, ON York Storytelling Guild, York Storytelling Guild, Toronto, ON
Mot de passe oublié?