Répertoire des membres

Langue parlé

Liste des conteurs

1
1001 Friday Nights of Storytelling - Toronto, 1001 Friday Nights of Storytelling - Toronto, Toronto, ON
A
Abusarar, Sarah Abusarar, Sarah Mississauga, ON African Stages Association of British Columbia, African Stages Association of British Columbia, Surrey, BC Albert, Brigitte Albert, Brigitte Montreal, QC Anglin, Gail Anglin, Gail Ottawa, ON Around Town Tellers, Nanaimo Around Town Tellers, Nanaimo Ladysmith, BC Audain, Anthony Audain, Anthony Winnipeg, MB
B
Baden Storytellers Guild, Baden Storytellers Guild, Waterloo, ON Barnwell, Gretta Barnwell, Gretta Belleville, QC Barton, Bob Barton, Bob Toronto, ON Beaubien, Erin Beaubien, Erin Toronto, ON Beck, Micki Beck, Micki Apsley, ON Bédard, Nadyne Bédard, Nadyne Montréal, QC Begin, Andre Sutherland Begin, Andre Sutherland Penticton, BC Belleau, Sylvi Belleau, Sylvi Montréal, QC Bénéteau, Stéphanie Bénéteau, Stéphanie Montreal, QC Benjamin,  Elinor Benjamin, Elinor Dartmouth, NS Bennett, Betty Bennett, Betty Norwood, ON Bertelli, Mariella Bertelli, Mariella Toronto, ON Biggs, Dinny Biggs, Dinny Toronto, ON Bisset, Pat Bisset, Pat Toronto, ON Blackmore, Marva Blackmore, Marva Qualicum Beach, BC Blake, B. George Blake, B. George oshawa, ON Bosman, Diane Bosman, Diane Toronto, ON Brown, June Brown, June Toronto, ON Brown, Lorne Brown, Lorne Toronto, ON Burlington Storytellers' Guild, Burlington Storytellers' Guild, Burlington, ON Byers, Brenda Byers, Brenda Burlington, ON
C
Cameron, Norma Cameron, Norma North Saanich, BC Campbell, Rod Campbell, Rod Fredericton, NS Campbell-Stone, Cindy Campbell-Stone, Cindy Dartmouth, NS Canadian Flag Education Centre, Canadian Flag Education Centre, Brockville, ON Capitaine Bonnefemme, Capitaine Bonnefemme, Gatineau, QC Carfra, Pat Carfra, Pat Victoria, BC Carruthers, Margo Carruthers, Margo Halifax, NS Cayley, Jennifer Cayley, Jennifer Lanark, ON Centre franco-ontarien de folklore, Centre franco-ontarien de folklore, Sudbury, ON Chagnon, Chantal Chagnon, Chantal Calgary, AB Chagnon-Greyeyes, Cheryle Ann Chagnon-Greyeyes, Cheryle Ann Calgary, AB Chandler, Dianne Chandler, Dianne Port Perry, ON Charles, Natasha Charles, Natasha Toronto, ON Charters, Susan Charters, Susan Severn, ON Cherkas, J. Doris Cherkas, J. Doris Oshawa, ON Chown , Mary Louise Chown , Mary Louise River Hills, MB Christie, Kesha Christie, Kesha Ajax, ON Cloney, Robert Cloney, Robert Beaconsfield, QC Cockram, Derek Cockram, Derek Burnaby, BC Cohen, Judith Cohen, Judith Toronto, ON Cohen, Rosalyn Cohen, Rosalyn North York, ON Cole, Sandy Cole, Sandy Nanaimo, BC Confabulation, Confabulation, Montreal, QC Costa, Teresa Costa, Teresa Montreal, QC Côté, Gilles Côté, Gilles , ON Coughlin, Olwyn Coughlin, Olwyn Amherstburg, ON Cox, Rita Cox, Rita Toronto, ON Craig, Marie Craig, Marie Sutton, ON
D
d'Entremont, Laurent d'Entremont, Laurent Lower West Pubnico, NS Danziger, Ruth Danziger, Ruth Toronto, ON de Vos, Gail de Vos, Gail Seba Beach, AB Dobbie, Phyllis Dobbie, Phyllis Peterborough, ON Dolman, Trudianne Dolman, Trudianne Edmonton, AB Dubois, Patrick Dubois, Patrick Carleton-sur-Mer, QC Dudinsky, Donna Dudinsky, Donna Toronto, ON Dugas, Clara Anne Dugas, Clara Anne Timberlea, NS Dunleavy, Deborah Dunleavy, Deborah Brockville, ON Durham Storytellers, Durham Storytellers, Oshawa, ON Duschenes, Ellis-Lynn Duschenes, Ellis-Lynn Ottawa, ON Dyck, Matthew Dyck, Matthew Richmond, BC
E
Eddis, Nancy Eddis, Nancy Westmount, QC Eisenberg, Selina Eisenberg, Selina Cote Saint Luc, QC Ellis, Bethany Ellis, Bethany Edmonton, AB English, Kim English, Kim Warkworth, ON
F
Fabrique à Légendes / Legend Factory, Fabrique à Légendes / Legend Factory, , BC Fairlee, Cathryn Fairlee, Cathryn Cotati, États-Unis Falaise, Geneviève Falaise, Geneviève Verdun, QC Falquet, Jacques Falquet, Jacques Sainte-Adele, QC Ferris, Jennifer Ferris, Jennifer Victoria, BC Festilou, Festilou, Montréal, QC Finley, Jenne Finley, Jenne Toronto, ON Fleming, Anne Fleming, Anne Toronto, ON Forrest, Pat Forrest, Pat Nanaimo, BC Fowler, Albert Fowler, Albert Victoria, BC Frost, M. Jennie Frost, M. Jennie Edmonton, AB
G
Gale, Barb Gale, Barb Orillia, ON Gavan, Mary Gavan, Mary Vancouver, BC Giffin, Laurie Giffin, Laurie Cobble Hill, BC Glover, Anne Glover, Anne Victoria, BC Godfrey, Shirley Godfrey, Shirley Dartmouth, NS Gooding, Pearl-Ann Gooding, Pearl-Ann , AB Goodman, Deborah Goodman, Deborah Nanaimo, BC Graham, Bob Graham, Bob Severn, ON Gratton, Leslie Gratton, Leslie DORCHESTER, NB Gray, Barry Gray, Barry Nelson, BC Green, Jim Green, Jim Twin Butte, AB Greenwood, Timothy Greenwood, Timothy Newmarket, ON Greyeyes, Ena Greyeyes, Ena Hatley, QC Grier, Katherine Grier, Katherine Ottawa, ON Grondin, Pauline Grondin, Pauline Burlington, ON Gruner, Marion Gruner, Marion Guelph, ON Guelph Guild of Storytellers, Guelph Guild of Storytellers, Guelph, ON Gummo, Karen Gummo, Karen Calgary, AB Gxowa-Dlayedwa, Ntombizodwa Gxowa-Dlayedwa, Ntombizodwa Parklands, Afrique du Sud
H
Haigh, Jerry Haigh, Jerry Saskatoon, SK Halpin, Diane Halpin, Diane London, ON Hamel, Claude Hamel, Claude Austin, QC Hamilton Storytelling Circle, Hamilton Storytelling Circle, Burlington, ON Haramein, Cheyda Haramein, Cheyda Gibsons, BC Harmsworth, Cheryl Harmsworth, Cheryl Wadena, SK Hartin-Gelardi, Lorraine Hartin-Gelardi, Lorraine Beacon, États-Unis Hartman, Susan Hartman, Susan Toronto, ON Hays, Mary Hays, Mary Calgary, AB Hennebury, Christine Hennebury, Christine Mount Pearl, NL Hersberger, Betty Hersberger, Betty Crossfield, AB Hetherington, Brian Hetherington, Brian KINGSTON, ON Hickey, John David Hickey, John David Montreal, QC Howes, Lynda Howes, Lynda Toronto, ON Hune, Bernice Gei-ying Hune, Bernice Gei-ying Toronto, ON
I
Indigenous Advisory Council, Indigenous Advisory Council, , ON
J
Jaeger, Sally Jaeger, Sally Toronto, ON Jantet, Céline Jantet, Céline Montréal, QC Jarvis, Joanna Jarvis, Joanna Digby, NS Jarvis, Peter Jarvis, Peter Edmonton, AB Jean-Gilles, Marie-Monique Jean-Gilles, Marie-Monique TORONTO, ON Jeansonne, Lorraine M. M. Jeansonne, Lorraine M. M. Ottawa, ON Jessup , Kathy Jessup , Kathy Edmonton, AB Johnson, Taborah Johnson, Taborah Toronto, ON Jones, Shayna Jones, Shayna Kaslo, BC Jordan, Philomena Jordan, Philomena Burnaby, BC Joyce, Lynda Joyce, Lynda Ottawa, ON
K
Kadoch, Nelly Kadoch, Nelly Cote St-Luc, Montreal, QC Kaplan, Howard Kaplan, Howard Toronto, ON Keable, Georgiana Keable, Georgiana Oslo, Norvège Kehler, Leigh-Anne Kehler, Leigh-Anne Winnipeg, MB Kennedy, Kevin Kennedy, Kevin Whitehorse, YT Kerz, Anna Kerz, Anna Toronto, ON King-Campbell, Sharon King-Campbell, Sharon St. John's, NL Kompass, Kathie Kompass, Kathie Ottawa, ON Kosijer, Ingrid Kosijer, Ingrid Ottawa, ON Kozar, Seana Kozar, Seana Nanaimo, BC
L
Labelle, Ronald Labelle, Ronald Sydney, NS Lacey, Dawn Lacey, Dawn Yellowknife, NT LaLonde, Bill LaLonde, Bill Brockville, ON Laplante, Colette Laplante, Colette Orleans, ON Larivière Beaudoin, Steven Larivière Beaudoin, Steven SHERBROOKE, QC Lavine, Sheryl Lavine, Sheryl Toronto, ON LeBlanc-Haley, Joanne LeBlanc-Haley, Joanne Fredericton, NB Lehr, Genevieve  Lehr, Genevieve Halifax, NS Lemay , Sébastien Lemay , Sébastien Gatineau, QC Leousis, Elias Leousis, Elias L'ÎLE-BIZARD, QC LeRoy, Janet LeRoy, Janet Ste. Cecile de Masham, QC Les Semeurs de contes, Les Semeurs de contes, Montréal, QC Lewis, Lynda Lewis, Lynda Rusagonis, NB Librowicz, Oro Librowicz, Oro Montreal, QC Lindgren, Chris Lindgren, Chris Saskatoon, SK Lippiatt, Mary Ann Lippiatt, Mary Ann New Sarepta, AB Lips, Tom Lips, Tom Ottawa, ON Litman, Shoshana Litman, Shoshana Victoria, BC Loiselle, Dominique Loiselle, Dominique Mont St-Hilaire, QC Lorer, Danica Lorer, Danica Saskatoon, SK Lottridge, Celia Lottridge, Celia Toronto, ON Lupien-Durocher, Marie Lupien-Durocher, Marie Sherbrooke, QC Lykan, Calum Lykan, Calum Calgary, AB
M
Madan, Gaurav Madan, Gaurav St. John's, NL Mafane, Mafane, Montreal, QC Mahintorabi, Antje Mahintorabi, Antje Vancouver, BC Maione, Dennis Maione, Dennis Winnipeg, MB Maitland, Kristine Maitland, Kristine Toronto, ON Malabar, Laurie Malabar, Laurie Toronto, ON Malo, Rob Malo, Rob Winnipeg, MB Markhame, Denise Markhame, Denise Val des Monts, QC Martin, Jennifer Martin, Jennifer Vancouver, BC Matte, Alexandre Matte, Alexandre Sudbury, ON Mayr, Christine Mayr, Christine Outremont, QC McCullum Baldasaro, Mary McCullum Baldasaro, Mary Kitchener, ON McFarlane, Dawne McFarlane, Dawne Toronto, ON McGregor, Murray McGregor, Murray Ottawa, ON McKiver, Beverley McKiver, Beverley Carlsbad Springs, ON McLoughlin, Margo McLoughlin, Margo Victoria, BC Meade, Joan Meade, Joan Fredericton, NB Middle G Productions, Middle G Productions, Toronto, ON Mikolayenko, Linda Mikolayenko, Linda Air Ronge, SK Miller, Claire Miller, Claire Halifax, NS Miller, Gail Miller, Gail Scarborough, ON Mills, Rensia Mills, Rensia Pickering, ON Mogensen, Faye Mogensen, Faye Saanichton, BC Montreal Storytellers Guild, Montreal Storytellers Guild, Roxboro, QC Moroska, Mary Moroska, Mary Montreal, QC Mullen, Ginger Mullen, Ginger Calgary, AB Muller, Rachel Muller, Rachel Ladysmith, BC Murphy, Margaret Murphy, Margaret Nanaimo, BC
N
Nagy, Anne Nagy, Anne Ottawa, ON Nagy, Philip Nagy, Philip Ottawa, ON Nameri, Eden Nameri, Eden Toronto, ON Nasimok, Briane Nasimok, Briane Toronto, ON Nelson Storytelling Guild, Nelson Storytelling Guild, Nelson, BC Newkirk, Liz Newkirk, Liz Halifax, NS Newman, Gabriel Newman, Gabriel Vernon, BC
O
O'Reilly, Elaine O'Reilly, Elaine Ottawa, ON Olson, Sally Olson, Sally New Sarepta, AB Ottawa StoryTellers, Ottawa StoryTellers, Ottawa, ON Ottewill, Angelica Ottewill, Angelica Havelock, ON
P
Paddon, David Paddon, David St.John's, NL Palmer, Debra Palmer, Debra Thomasburg, ON Parent-Child Mother Goose Program, Parent-Child Mother Goose Program, Toronto, ON Paskaruk-Faucher, Constance Paskaruk-Faucher, Constance St. Malo, MB Perez, Yoel Perez, Yoel Haifa, Israel Peringer, Marylyn Peringer, Marylyn Toronto, ON Perron, M-L Perron, M-L Ottawa, ON Peterborough Storytellers, Peterborough Storytellers, Norwood, ON Peterson, Stephany Peterson, Stephany Quispamsis, NB Pietropaolo, Cristina Pietropaolo, Cristina , ON Pijuian-Nomura, Lisa Pijuian-Nomura, Lisa Hamilton, ON Plante, Carmen Plante, Carmen Red Deer, AB Poirier, Judith Poirier, Judith Montreal, QC Porteous, Lee Porteous, Lee Victoria, BC Prazmowski, Andrea Prazmowski, Andrea Ottawa, ON Profeit-LeBlanc, Louise Profeit-LeBlanc, Louise Wakefield, QC Projean, Daniel Projean, Daniel Rimouski, QC
Q
Quinn, Kathleen Quinn, Kathleen Edmonton, AB
R
Ray, Melanie Ray, Melanie Vancouver, BC Regroupement du Conte au Quebec, Regroupement du Conte au Quebec, , QC Richards, Ronald Richards, Ronald Dartmouth, NS Rivision, Herminone Rivision, Herminone Peterborough, ON Rochette, Nicolas Rochette, Nicolas Montréal, QC Rothfels, Ann Rothfels, Ann Cookshire, QC
S
Saba, Maria Saba, Maria Ottawa, ON Saint-Pierre, Yves Saint-Pierre, Yves Ottawa, QC Sanders, Alvin Sanders, Alvin Richmond, BC Saskatoon Storytelling Guild, Saskatoon Storytelling Guild, Saskatoon, SK Schoen, Sandy Schoen, Sandy Guelph, ON Senjanin, Jennifer Senjanin, Jennifer Tecumseh, ON Shantz, Cindy Shantz, Cindy Nanaimo, BC Shupe, Lana Shupe, Lana Calgary, AB SIBoucaud, SIBoucaud, Toronto, ON Siddiqui, Summi Siddiqui, Summi Ajax, ON Singh, Marta Singh, Marta Ottawa, ON Sinha, Rubena Sinha, Rubena Toronto, ON Smyth, Kathleen Smyth, Kathleen Bowmanville, ON Spencer, Goldie Spencer, Goldie Toronto, ON St. Clair, James St. Clair, James Mabou, NS St. John's Storytelling Festival, St. John's Storytelling Festival, St. John's, NL Stender, Linda Stender, Linda Vancouver, BC Stewart, Donna Stewart, Donna Kanata, ON Stewart-Verger, Ruth Stewart-Verger, Ruth Ottawa, ON Stinson, Leah Stinson, Leah Toronto, ON Stone, Kay Stone, Kay Winnipeg, MB Storytellers' Circle of Halifax, Storytellers' Circle of Halifax, Halifax, NS Storytelling Guild of Parry Sound, Storytelling Guild of Parry Sound, Seguin, ON Storytelling Orillia, Storytelling Orillia, Severn, ON Storytelling Toronto, Storytelling Toronto, Toronto, ON Strachan, Stephanie Strachan, Stephanie Toronto, ON Sukaitis, Molly Sukaitis, Molly ON, ON
T
TALES - Alberta, TALES - Alberta, Calgary, AB TALES Edmonton, TALES Edmonton, Edmonton, AB TALES-Strathcona, TALES-Strathcona, Edmonton, AB Tam, Maggie Tam, Maggie Ottawa, ON The Storyteller- Improv Comedy Troupe, The Storyteller- Improv Comedy Troupe, Edmonton, AB, AB Thibault, Arleen Thibault, Arleen Québec, QC Tocher, Michelle Tocher, Michelle Toronto, ON Torrie, Lynn Torrie, Lynn Toronto, ON Tremblay-Conlin, Madeleine Tremblay-Conlin, Madeleine Montebello, QC Turconi, Julie Turconi, Julie Montréal, QC Tutty, Paddy Tutty, Paddy Saskatoon, SK Tyrtle, Sage Tyrtle, Sage Toronto, ON
V
Vachon, Nathalie Vachon, Nathalie Toronto, ON Van Deusen, Kira Van Deusen, Kira Vancouver, BC Van Dijk, Petronella Van Dijk, Petronella Canton de Hatley, QC Vanderstoop, Doreen Vanderstoop, Doreen Calgary, AB Verger, Dean Verger, Dean Kanata, ON Victoria Storytellers Guild, Victoria Storytellers Guild, Victoria, BC Vollick, Barbara Vollick, Barbara Burlington, ON Voyageur Storytelling, Voyageur Storytelling, Miller Lake, ON
W
Walker, Norman Walker, Norman Regina, SK Warnock, Patti Warnock, Patti Danville, QC Weber, Sara Weber, Sara Hamilton, ON Webner, Allan Webner, Allan Nanaimo, BC Wehking, Carol Leigh Wehking, Carol Leigh Cambridge, ON Wells, Felicity Wells, Felicity East York, ON Wesselson, John Wesselson, John Burlington, ON Whaley, Heather Whaley, Heather Bowmanville, ON Wheat, Susan Wheat, Susan Ottawa, ON Wiggin, Mary Wiggin, Mary Ottawa, ON Williams, Michael Williams, Michael Hamilton, ON Winham, Linda Winham, Linda bedford, NS Woolcott, Mary-Lynn Woolcott, Mary-Lynn Calgary, AB Wright, Catherine Wright, Catherine St. John's, NL
Y
Yashinsky, Dan Yashinsky, Dan Toronto, ON York Storytelling Guild, York Storytelling Guild, Toronto, ON
Z
Zaharia, Flora Zaharia, Flora Winnipeg, MB
Mot de passe oublié?