Directory of members

Spoken language

List of storytellers

Alberta
Berner, Wendy Berner, Wendy , AB Bryce, Marie Bryce, Marie Calgary, AB Chagnon, Chantal Chagnon, Chantal Calgary, AB Chang, Ruoh Yeng Chang, Ruoh Yeng Sherwood Park, AB Cowling, Anne Cowling, Anne Calgary, AB de Vos, Gail de Vos, Gail Seba Beach, AB Ellis, Bethany Ellis, Bethany , AB Frost, M. Jennie Frost, M. Jennie Edmonton, AB Gooding, Pearl-Ann Gooding, Pearl-Ann Wainright, AB Green, Jim Green, Jim , AB Gummo, Karen Gummo, Karen , AB Hays, Mary Hays, Mary Olds, AB Hersberger, Betty Hersberger, Betty Crossfield, AB Jarvis, Peter Jarvis, Peter Edmonton, AB Jessup , Kathy Jessup , Kathy Edmonton, AB Kernaghan, Cathie Kernaghan, Cathie , AB Lippiatt, Mary Ann Lippiatt, Mary Ann New Sarepta, AB Lykan, Calum Lykan, Calum Calgary, AB McLean, Marie Anne McLean, Marie Anne Edmonton, AB Mullen, Ginger Mullen, Ginger Calgary AB, AB O'Connor, Laura O'Connor, Laura , AB Olson, Sally Olson, Sally New Sarepta, AB Quinn, Kathleen Quinn, Kathleen Edmonton, AB T.A.L.E.S. - Calgary, T.A.L.E.S. - Calgary, Calgary, AB TALES Edmonton, TALES Edmonton, Edmonton, AB TALES-Strathcona, TALES-Strathcona, Edmonton, AB Vanderstoop, Doreen Vanderstoop, Doreen Calgary, AB Welburn, Cassy Welburn, Cassy , AB
British Columbia
African Stages Association of British Columbia, African Stages Association of British Columbia, Surrey, BC Around Town Tellers, Nanaimo Around Town Tellers, Nanaimo Ladysmith, BC Bellano, Lisa Bellano, Lisa , BC Blackmore, Marva Blackmore, Marva Qualicum Beach, BC Boyce, Susan M Boyce, Susan M Vancouver, BC Cameron, Norma Cameron, Norma North Saanich, BC Carfra, Pat Carfra, Pat Victoria, BC Cole, Sandy Cole, Sandy Nanaimo, BC De Guevara, Lina De Guevara, Lina , BC Fabrique à Légendes / Legend Factory, Fabrique à Légendes / Legend Factory, Kelowna, BC Ferris, Jennifer Ferris, Jennifer Victoria, BC Fisher-Lang, Abegael Fisher-Lang, Abegael North Vancouver, BC Fowler, Albert Fowler, Albert Victoria, BC Gavan, Mary Gavan, Mary Vancouver, BC Glover, Anne Glover, Anne Victoria, BC Goodman, Deborah Goodman, Deborah Nanaimo, BC Gray, Barry Gray, Barry Nelson, BC Gregg, Judy Gregg, Judy Nimpo Lake, BC Jones, Shayna Jones, Shayna Kaslo, BC Jordan, Philomena Jordan, Philomena Burnaby, BC Leard, James Leard, James , BC Litman, Shoshana Litman, Shoshana Victoria, BC Mahintorabi, Antje Mahintorabi, Antje Vancouver, BC Martin, Jennifer Martin, Jennifer Vancouver, BC McAllister, Kathryn McAllister, Kathryn Victoria, BC McLoughlin, Margo McLoughlin, Margo Victoria, BC Mogensen, Faye Mogensen, Faye Saanichton, BC Muller, Rachel Muller, Rachel Ladysmith, BC Murphy, Margaret Murphy, Margaret Nanaimo, BC Murphy, Noreen Murphy, Noreen Victoria, BC Murray, James Murray, James Salmon Arm, BC Nelson Storytelling Guild, Nelson Storytelling Guild, , BC Newman, Gabriel Newman, Gabriel Vernon, BC Ng, Michelle Ng, Michelle Richmond, BC Park, Layton Park, Layton Kelowna, BC Pastro, Tara Pastro, Tara Kamloops, BC Porteous, Lee Porteous, Lee Victoria, BC Ray, Melanie Ray, Melanie Vancouver, BC Routliffe, Shirley Routliffe, Shirley Victoria, BC Sanders, Alvin Sanders, Alvin Richmond, BC Scott, Rick Scott, Rick , BC Smith, Barbara Smith, Barbara Nanaimo, BC Stender, Linda Stender, Linda Vancouver, BC Stevens, Miyo Stevens, Miyo Crofton, BC Thom, Cat Thom, Cat , BC Tremblay, Carol Tremblay, Carol , BC van Deusen, Kira van Deusen, Kira Vancouver, BC Vancouver Society of Storytelling, Vancouver Society of Storytelling, Vancouver, BC Victoria Storytellers Guild, Victoria Storytellers Guild, Victoria, BC Walker, Moira Walker, Moira Victoria, BC
Manitoba
Chown , Mary Louise Chown , Mary Louise River Hills, MB Kehler, Leigh-Anne Kehler, Leigh-Anne Winnipeg, MB Krahn, Sandra Krahn, Sandra Winnipeg, MB Malo, Rob Malo, Rob Winnipeg, MB Manitoba Storytelling Guild, Manitoba Storytelling Guild, WINNIPEG, MB Paskaruk-Faucher, Constance Paskaruk-Faucher, Constance St. Malo, MB Stone, Kay Stone, Kay , MB Unger, Audrey Unger, Audrey Winnipeg, MB Zaharia, Flora Zaharia, Flora Winnipeg, MB
New Brunswick
Goudey, Stephen (Steve) Earl Goudey, Stephen (Steve) Earl , NB LeBlanc-Haley, Joanne LeBlanc-Haley, Joanne Fredericton, NB Lewis, Lynda Lewis, Lynda Rusagonis, NB Meade, Joan Meade, Joan Fredericton, NB Michaud, Anita Michaud, Anita , NB Michaud, Nelson Michaud, Nelson , NB
Newfoundland and Labrador
Best, Anita Best, Anita , NL Jarvis, Dale Jarvis, Dale St John's, NL Paddon, David Paddon, David St.John's, NL Wright, Catherine Wright, Catherine St. John's, NL
Northwest Territories
Cameron, Moira Cameron, Moira Yellowknife, NT Lacey, Dawn Lacey, Dawn Yellowknife, NT
Nova Scotia
Benjamin,  Elinor Benjamin, Elinor Dartmouth, NS Campbell-Stone, Cindy Campbell-Stone, Cindy Dartmouth, NS d'Entremont, Laurent d'Entremont, Laurent Lower West Pubnico, NS Dugas, Clara Anne Dugas, Clara Anne Timberlea, NS Godfrey, Shirley Godfrey, Shirley , NS Jarvis, Joanna Jarvis, Joanna Digby, NS Labelle, Ronald Labelle, Ronald Sydney, NS LeBlanc, Anne LeBlanc, Anne Church Point, NS Miller, Claire Miller, Claire Halifax, NS Newkirk, Liz Newkirk, Liz Halifax, NS Richards, Ronald Richards, Ronald Dartmouth, NS St. Clair, James St. Clair, James Mabou, NS Storytellers' Circle of Halifax, Storytellers' Circle of Halifax, Halifax, NS Winham, Linda Winham, Linda Bedford, NS
Ontario
1001 Friday Nights of Storytelling - Toronto, 1001 Friday Nights of Storytelling - Toronto, Toronto, ON Abusarar, Sarah Abusarar, Sarah Mississauga, ON Andrews, Jan Andrews, Jan Lanark, ON Anglin, Gail Anglin, Gail Ottawa, ON Bailey, Kathleen Bailey, Kathleen Toronto, ON Baker, Ron Baker, Ron Miller Lake, ON Barton, Bob Barton, Bob Toronto, ON Beck, Micki Beck, Micki Apsley, ON Bennett, Betty Bennett, Betty Norwood, ON Bertelli, Mariella Bertelli, Mariella Toronto, ON Biggs, Dinny Biggs, Dinny Toronto, ON Bilodeau, Marie Bilodeau, Marie , ON Bisset, Pat Bisset, Pat Toronto, ON Blake, B. George Blake, B. George oshawa, ON Bosman, Diane Bosman, Diane Toronto, ON Bright, Benjamin Bright, Benjamin , ON Brown, June Brown, June Toronto, ON Brown, Lorne Brown, Lorne Toronto, ON Burlington Storytellers' Guild, Burlington Storytellers' Guild, Burlington, ON Byers, Brenda Byers, Brenda Burlington, ON Canadian Flag Education Centre, Canadian Flag Education Centre, Brockville, ON Carmody, Bruce Carmody, Bruce , ON Cayley, Jennifer Cayley, Jennifer Lanark, ON Centre franco-ontarien de folklore, Centre franco-ontarien de folklore, Sudbury, ON Chandler, Dianne Chandler, Dianne , ON Charters, Susan Charters, Susan Severn, ON Cherkas, J. Doris Cherkas, J. Doris Oshawa, ON Chiarella, Selina Chiarella, Selina Kingston, ON Chromej-Johnston, Irene Chromej-Johnston, Irene Oshawa, ON Clark, Melda Clark, Melda Trent Lakes, ON Cohen, Rosalyn Cohen, Rosalyn North York, ON Côté, Gilles Côté, Gilles Ottawa, ON Cox, Rita Cox, Rita Toronto, ON Danziger, Ruth Danziger, Ruth Toronto, ON Davis-Gains, Denise Davis-Gains, Denise Simcoe, ON Davison, Phyllis Davison, Phyllis , ON Dawne, Chrystal Dawne, Chrystal Russell, ON Dudinsky, Donna Dudinsky, Donna Toronto, ON Dunleavy, Deborah Dunleavy, Deborah Brockville, ON Durham Folklore Storytellers, Durham Folklore Storytellers, Oshawa, ON Glassman, Howard Glassman, Howard Toronto, ON Glaude, Laurent Glaude, Laurent , ON Graham, Bob Graham, Bob Severn, ON Grondin, Pauline Grondin, Pauline Burlington, ON Gruner, Marion Gruner, Marion Guelph, ON Gugler, Laurel Dee Gugler, Laurel Dee Toronto, ON Halpin, Diane Halpin, Diane London, ON Hamilton Storytelling Circle, Hamilton Storytelling Circle, Burlington, ON Hammar, Mark Hammar, Mark Wolverton, ON Herald, Don Herald, Don Peterborough, ON Howard, Jack Howard, Jack Toronto, ON Howes, Lynda Howes, Lynda , ON Hune, Bernice Gei-ying Hune, Bernice Gei-ying Toronto, ON Jaeger, Sally Jaeger, Sally Toronto, ON Jeansonne, Lorraine M. M. Jeansonne, Lorraine M. M. Ottawa, ON Joyce, Lynda Joyce, Lynda Ottawa, ON Kaplan, Howard Kaplan, Howard Toronto, ON Kenney, Sue Kenney, Sue , ON Kerz, Anna Kerz, Anna Toronto, ON Kilpatrick, Kim Kilpatrick, Kim Ottawa, ON Kompass, Kathie Kompass, Kathie Ottawa, ON Kosijer, Ingrid Kosijer, Ingrid Ottawa, ON LaLonde, Bill LaLonde, Bill Brockville, ON Lips, Tom Lips, Tom Ottawa, ON Lottridge, Celia Lottridge, Celia Toronto, ON Malabar, Laurie Malabar, Laurie Toronto, ON McClear, Mary-Eileen McClear, Mary-Eileen , ON McGregor, Murray McGregor, Murray Ottawa, ON McKiver, Beverley McKiver, Beverley Carlsbad Springs, ON Merleau, David Merleau, David North Bay, ON Michele, Kim Michele, Kim Pickering, ON momondays, momondays, Toronto, ON Msingwana, Kwanza Msingwana, Kwanza , ON Nagy, Anne Nagy, Anne Ottawa, ON Nagy, Philip Nagy, Philip Ottawa, ON Nameri, Eden Nameri, Eden Toronto, ON Newland, Laura Newland, Laura , ON O'Reilly, Elaine O'Reilly, Elaine Ottawa, ON Ogilvie, Leslie Ogilvie, Leslie , ON Orth, Kathleen Orth, Kathleen , ON Ottawa StoryTellers, Ottawa StoryTellers, Ottawa, ON Ottewill, Angelica Ottewill, Angelica Havelock, ON Parent-Child Mother Goose Program, Parent-Child Mother Goose Program, , ON Peringer, Marylyn Peringer, Marylyn Toronto, ON Perrin, Norm Perrin, Norm , ON Peterborough Storytellers, Peterborough Storytellers, Peterborough, ON Rodriguez, Ricardo A. Rodriguez, Ricardo A. , ON Rosen, Barry Rosen, Barry , ON Ryan, Sheila Ryan, Sheila Courtice, ON Shier Weisberg, Yehudit Shier Weisberg, Yehudit , ON SIBoucaud, SIBoucaud, Toronto, ON Siddiqui , Summi  Siddiqui , Summi , ON Singh, Marta Singh, Marta Ottawa, ON Sinha, Rubena Sinha, Rubena Toronto, ON Smyth, Kathleen Smyth, Kathleen , ON Spencer, Goldie Spencer, Goldie Toronto, ON Sprenger, Valerie Sprenger, Valerie , ON Stewart, Donna Stewart, Donna Kanata, ON Stewart-Verger, Ruth Stewart-Verger, Ruth Ottawa, ON Storytelling Guild of Parry Sound, Storytelling Guild of Parry Sound, Seguin, ON Storytelling Orillia, Storytelling Orillia, Orillia, ON Storytelling Toronto, Storytelling Toronto, Toronto, ON Sukaitis, Molly Sukaitis, Molly ON, ON Taylor, Kait Taylor, Kait Waterloo, ON Thornton, Cheryl Thornton, Cheryl , ON Tocher, Michelle Tocher, Michelle Toronto, ON Torrie, Lynn Torrie, Lynn Toronto, ON Tyrtle, Sage Tyrtle, Sage Toronto, ON Vachon, Nathalie Vachon, Nathalie Toronto, ON Vollick, Barbara Vollick, Barbara Burlington, ON Voyageur Storytelling, Voyageur Storytelling, , ON Walker, Phyllis Walker, Phyllis , ON Wang, Ruowen Wang, Ruowen North York, ON Wehking, Carol Leigh Wehking, Carol Leigh Cambridge, ON Whaley, Heather Whaley, Heather Bowmanville, ON Wheat, Susan Wheat, Susan Kanata, ON Wiggin, Mary Wiggin, Mary Ottawa, ON Williams, Michael Williams, Michael Hamilton, ON Wright, Jeff Wright, Jeff Orleans, ON Xanthakos, Harriet Xanthakos, Harriet Toronto, ON Yashinsky, Dan Yashinsky, Dan Toronto, ON York Storytelling Guild, York Storytelling Guild, Toronto, ON
Prince Edward Island
Richard, Noella Richard, Noella Miscouche, PE
Quebec
Albert, Brigitte Albert, Brigitte Montreal, QC Barnwell, Gretta Barnwell, Gretta Belleville, QC Bédard, Nadyne Bédard, Nadyne Montréal, QC Belleau, Sylvi Belleau, Sylvi Montréal, QC Bénéteau, Stéphanie Bénéteau, Stéphanie Montreal, QC Bérubé, Jérome Bérubé, Jérome Montréal, QC Capitaine Bonnefemme, Capitaine Bonnefemme, Cantley, QC Costa, Teresa Costa, Teresa Montreal, QC Crête, Françoise Crête, Françoise Vercheres, QC Eddis, Nancy Eddis, Nancy Westmount, QC Eisenberg, Selina Eisenberg, Selina Cote Saint Luc, QC Falaise, Geneviève Falaise, Geneviève Montréal, QC Falquet, Jacques Falquet, Jacques Sainte-Adele, QC Gregoire, Joan Gregoire, Joan Montreal, QC Hickey, John David Hickey, John David Montreal, QC Jantet, Céline Jantet, Céline , QC Leousis, Elias Leousis, Elias POINTE-CLAIRE, QC LeRoy, Janet LeRoy, Janet Ste. Cecile de Masham, QC Les Semeurs de contes, Les Semeurs de contes, Montréal, QC Lupien-Durocher, Marie Lupien-Durocher, Marie Sherbrooke, QC Mafane, Mafane, Montreal, QC Maison des arts de la parole, Maison des arts de la parole, Sherbrooke, QC Marier, Geneviève Marier, Geneviève Québec, QC Markhame, Denise Markhame, Denise Val des Monts, QC Mayr, Christine Mayr, Christine Outremont, QC Montreal Storytellers Guild, Montreal Storytellers Guild, Roxboro, QC Poirier, Judith Poirier, Judith Montreal, QC Profeit-LeBlanc, Louise Profeit-LeBlanc, Louise Wakefield, QC Projean, Daniel Projean, Daniel Rimouski, QC Regroupement du Conte au Quebec, Regroupement du Conte au Quebec, , QC Robitaille, Yves Robitaille, Yves Montréal, QC Rochette, Nicolas Rochette, Nicolas Montréal, QC Rothfels, Ann Rothfels, Ann Cookshire, QC Tremblay, Bernard Tremblay, Bernard , QC Tremblay-Conlin, Madeleine Tremblay-Conlin, Madeleine Montebello, QC Van Dijk, Petronella Van Dijk, Petronella Canton de Hatley, QC Warnock, Patti Warnock, Patti Danville, QC
Saskatchewan
Bennett, Kathy Bennett, Kathy , SK Catherwood, Kristin Catherwood, Kristin Ceylon, SK Fox Griffith, Heather Fox Griffith, Heather Regina, SK Garner, Pam Garner, Pam Saskatoon, SK Haigh, Jerry Haigh, Jerry Saskatoon, SK Harrison, Carol Harrison, Carol Saskatoon, SK Lindgren, Chris Lindgren, Chris Saskatoon, SK Logan, Bonnie Logan, Bonnie Saskatoon, SK Lorer, Danica Lorer, Danica Saskatoon, SK Mikolayenko, Linda Mikolayenko, Linda Air Ronge, SK Saskatoon Storytelling Guild, Saskatoon Storytelling Guild, Saskatoon, SK Thomas, Becky Thomas, Becky Saskatoon, SK Tutty, Paddy Tutty, Paddy Saskatoon, SK Walker, Norman Walker, Norman Regina, SK
United States & International
Fairlee, Cathryn Fairlee, Cathryn Cotati, U.S. / Intl Lipman, Doug Lipman, Doug , U.S. / Intl
Forgot password?